1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

2018/19 Buildbase FA Vase

Discussion in 'Domestic Cups' started by Eco, Aug 1, 2018.

  1. Eco

    Eco Registered User

    Joined:
    Feb 23, 2016
    Messages:
    93
    Likes Received:
    2
    Supports:
    Boston United, Atlanta United, Inter Milan
    THE BUILDBASE FA VASE
    FIRST ROUND QUALIFYING
    SATURDAY 1 SEPTEMBER 2018
    WINNING CLUB TO RECEIVE £550 LOSING CLUB TO RECEIVE £175


    1 Alnwick Town v Charnock Richard
    2 Stokesley SC v Guisborough Town
    3 Holker Old Boys v Prestwich Heys
    4 Goole v Barnoldswick Town
    5 Whickham v Jarrow
    6 West Allotment Celtic v Yorkshire Amateur
    7 Darlington Railway Athletic v Bedlington Terriers
    8 Chester-Le-Street Town v Sunderland Ryhope CW
    9 Esh Winning v Whitley Bay
    10 Bishop Auckland v Newton Aycliffe
    11 North Shields v Consett
    12 Daisy Hill v Whitehaven
    13 Harrogate Railway Athletic v Silsden
    14 Thackley v Thornaby
    15 Dunston UTS v Heaton Stannington
    16 Team Northumbria v Garforth Town
    17 Billingham Town v Campion
    18 Blyth v Crook Town
    19 Billingham Synthonia v Knaresborough Town
    20 Durham City v Seaham Red Star
    21 Eccleshill United v Hebburn Town
    22 Northallerton Town v Willington
    23 Lower Breck v West Didsbury & Chorlton
    24 Longridge Town v Vauxhall Motors
    25 Worksop Town v Grimsby Borough
    26 Burscough v Alsager Town
    27 Wythenshawe Town v Rylands
    28 Winsford United v Liversedge
    29 Maltby Main v Ashton Athletic
    30 Ashton Town v St Helens Town
    31 Barton Town v AFC Liverpool
    32 AFC Blackpool v Nostell MW
    33 Sandbach United v Athersley Recreation
    34 Shelley v Penistone Church
    35 AFC Emley v Litherland Remyca
    36 Swallownest v Abbey Hey
    37 Cammell Laird 1907 v Harworth Colliery
    38 Armthorpe Welfare v Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
    39 Parkgate v Chadderton
    40 Congleton Town v Bootle
    41 Selby Town v Stavely MW
    42 Kirby Muxloe v Brocton
    43 Nuneaton Griff v Coton Green
    44 Littleton v Lichfield City
    45 Coventry Sphinx v Sporting Khalsa
    46 FC Stratford v Bewdley Town
    47 Abbey Hulton United v Whitchurch Alport
    48 AFC Bridgnorth v Wolverhampton Casuals
    49 Ellesmere Rangers v Birstall United Social
    50 Rugby Borough v Malvern Town
    51 Stafford Town v Wednesfield
    52 Droitwich Spa v Coventry United
    53 Boldmere St Michaels v GNP Sports
    54 Heather St Johns v Rocester
    55 Rugby Town v Team Dudley (walkover for Rugby Town – Team Dudley not accepted into Competition)
    56 Racing Club Warwick v Pegasus Juniors
    57 Melton Town v Ingles
    58 Lutterworth Athletic v Cradley Town
    59 Wellington FC v St Martins
    60 Dudley Sports v Shawbury United
    61 Coventry Copsewood v Eccleshall
    62 NKF Burbage v Lutterworth Town
    63 Gornal Athletic v Stone Old Alleynians
    64 Wellington Amateurs v Ellistown (walkover for Wellington Amateurs – Ellistown not accepted into Competition)
    65 Heath Hayes v Shifnal Town
    66 Dudley Town v Bardon Hill
    67 Pershore Town v Hanley Town
    68 Ashby Ivanhoe v Friar Lane & Epworth
    69 Bolehall Swifts v Tipton Town
    70 Haughmond v Saffron Dynamo
    71 Gedling MW v Ilkeston Town
    72 Rainworth MW v Teversal
    73 Newark Flowserve v Harrowby United
    74 Leicester Road v Bottesford Town
    75 Loughborough University v West Bridgford
    76 Ollerton Town v New Mills
    77 Skegness Town v Clay Cross Town
    78 Anstey Nomads v Eastwood Community
    79 Borrowash Victoria v Hucknall Town
    80 Clifton All Whites v Belper United
    81 Blidworth Welfare v Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
    82 Clipstone v Aylestone Park
    83 South Normanton Athletic v St Andrews
    84 Oadby Town v Sherwood Colliery
    85 Dunkirk v Stapenhill
    86 Quorn v Retford United
    87 Holwell Sports v Pinxton
    88 Lincoln Moorlands Railway v Kimberley Miners Welfare
    89 Radford v Selston
    90 Framlingham Town v Wisbech St Mary
    91 Deeping Rangers v Blackstones
    92 Woodbridge Town v Eynesbury Rovers
    93 Gorleston v Boston Town
    94 Peterborough Northern Star v Fakenham Town
    95 Walsham Le Willows v Diss Town
    96 Newmarket Town v Downham Town
    97 Bourne Town v March Town United
    98 Huntingdon Town v Wroxham
    99 Ely City v Norwich United
    100 Stotfold v Wadham Lodge
    101 St Margaretsbury v Hadleigh United
    102 Newbury Forest v Wivenhoe Town
    103 Wormley Rovers v Biggleswade United
    104 Enfield Borough v Halstead Town
    105 Clapton v Woodford Town 2017
    106 May & Baker Eastbrook Community v Burnham Ramblers
    107 Stanway Rovers v White Ensign
    108 Baldock Town v Long Melford
    109 Haverhill Rovers v Ilford
    110 Holland v Cornard United
    111 Walthamstow v Takeley
    112 Langford v Tower Hamlets
    113 Southend Manor v Ipswich Wanderers
    114 Stansted v Brantham Athletic
    115 London Colney v Cockfosters
    116 Whitton United v Hatfield Town
    117 British Airways v Harefield United
    118 Rothwell Corinthians v CB Hounslow United
    119 Spelthorne Sports v Northampton On Chenecks
    120 FC Deportivo Galicia v London Tigers
    121 Sandhurst Town v Kensington Borough
    122 Wellingborough Whitworth v Bugbrooke St Michaels
    123 Hanworth Villa v Bedford
    124 Ampthill Town v Edgware Town
    125 Broadfields United v Daventry Town
    126 AFC Hayes v Wembley
    127 Rushden & Higham United v Winslow United
    128 Raunds Town v Cranfield United
    129 Bicester Town v AFC Spelthorne Sports Club
    130 Southall v Reading City
    131 Leverstock Green v Unite MK
    132 Cricklewood Wanderers v Risborough Rangers
    133 Burnham v Hillingdon (walkover for Burnham – Hillingdon not accepted into Competition)
    134 St Panteleimon v Holmer Green
    135 Shrivenham v Tytherington Rocks
    136 Bashley v AFC Portchester
    137 Binfield v Frimley Green
    138 Tadley Calleva v Ascot United
    139 Milton United v Clanfield 85
    140 Chertsey Town v Woodley United
    141 Brimscombe & Thrupp v Ash United
    142 Wallingford Town v Abingdon United
    143 Penn & Tylers Green v AFC Stoneham
    144 Lydney Town v Abbey Rangers
    145 Cove v Fleet Spurs
    146 Royal Wootton Bassett Town v Oxford City Nomads (walkover for Royal Wootton Bassett Town – Oxford City Nomads withdrawn)
    147 Ardley United v Holyport
    148 Fairford Town v Baffins Milton Rovers
    149 Colliers Wood United v Stansfeld
    150 Bagshot v Sidlesham
    151 Raynes Park Vale v Cobham
    152 Lingfield v Epsom & Ewell
    153 Croydon v Little Common
    154 Sutton Athletic v Cray Valley (PM)
    155 Hassocks v K Sports
    156 St Francis Rangers v FC Elmstead
    157 Knaphill v AFC Varndeanians
    158 Wick v Godalming Town
    159 Mile Oak v Selsey
    160 Billingshurst v Tunbridge Wells
    161 Lordswood v Fire United Christian
    162 Sheerwater v Lancing
    163 Meridian VP v Southwick
    164 Chessington & Hook United v Oakwood
    165 Erith Town v Arundel
    166 Lewisham Borough (Community) v Broadbridge Heath
    167 Kent Football United v Steyning Town Community
    168 Sporting Club Thamesmead v Midhurst & Easebourne United
    169 Westside v AC London
    170 AFC Croydon Athletic v Worthing United
    171 AFC Uckfield Town v Hollands & Blair
    172 Glebe v Loxwood
    173 Seaford Town v Tooting Bec
    174 Lydd Town v Punjab United
    175 Snodland Town v Newhaven
    176 Erith & Belvedere v Rusthall
    177 Fisher v Corinthian
    178 East Preston v Eastbourne United
    179 Bearsted v Bexhill United
    180 Sheppey United v Balham
    181 Langney Wanderers v Canterbury City
    182 Saltdean United v Crawley Down Gatwick
    183 Redhill v Holmesdale
    184 Guildford City v Rochester United
    185 Whitchurch United v Almondsbury
    186 Devizes Town v Warminster Town
    187 Calne Town v Fawley
    188 Christchurch v Folland Sports
    189 Cowes Sports v Westbury United
    190 Chippenham Park v Bitton
    191 Lymington Town v Portland United
    192 Oldland Abbotonians v Totton & Eling
    193 Hamworthy United v Amesbury Town
    194 Romsey Town v Bridport
    195 Ringwood Town v Alresford Town
    196 Stockbridge v Roman Glass St George
    197 Hallen v Fareham Town
    198 East Cowes Victoria Athletic v Pewsey Vale
    199 Team Solent v Longwell Green Sports
    200 Eversley & California v Downton
    201 Bournemouth v Bristol Telephones
    202 Hythe & Dibden v Bemerton Heath Harlequins
    203 Corsham Town v Laverstock & Ford
    204 Exmouth Town v Callington Town
    205 Plymouth Parkway v Brislington
    206 Tavistock v Helston Athletic
    207 Keynsham Town v Sidmouth Town
    208 Bishops Lydeard v Bishop Sutton
    209 Godolphin Atlantic v Portishead Town
    210 Hengrove Athletic v Newquay
    211 Wellington AFC v Saltash United
    212 Liskeard Athletic v Bovey Tracey
    213 Crediton United v Clevedon Town
    214 AFC St Austell v Ilfracombe Town
    215 Wincanton Town v Radstock Town
    216 Witheridge v Wells City
    217 Odd Down v Shepton Mallet
    218 Elburton Villa v Launceston
     
  2. JoshBCFC

    JoshBCFC Unregistered Nonuser

    Joined:
    Aug 30, 2015
    Messages:
    2,768
    Likes Received:
    1,053
    Location:
    North Zummerzet
    Supports:
    Bristol City FC
    Godolphin Atlantic v Portishead Town

    @Godolphin how come you are playing my local team?
     
  3. Godolphin

    Godolphin Registered User

    Joined:
    Aug 14, 2017
    Messages:
    638
    Likes Received:
    226
    Location:
    Doncaster
    Supports:
    Doncaster Rovers
    I’ll beat them all on my own too. Easy pickings.
     
  4. JoshBCFC

    JoshBCFC Unregistered Nonuser

    Joined:
    Aug 30, 2015
    Messages:
    2,768
    Likes Received:
    1,053
    Location:
    North Zummerzet
    Supports:
    Bristol City FC
    You probably will tbf, they were bottom for most of the season last year haha
     

Share This Page