1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

FA Cup Prediction League 2016/2017

Discussion in 'EFL One, Two and Non-League' started by dale4ever, Nov 3, 2016.

  1. dale4ever

    dale4ever League One

    Joined:
    May 19, 2007
    Messages:
    2,239
    Likes Received:
    36
    Supports:
    Rochdale
    Same rules apply as the normal League One Prediction League. I appreciate this is pretty last minute, but I was asked by a few if there was a prediction league.

    For those who have never played in the League One Prediction League here are some rules:

    -3 points for correct result i.e 2-0 predicted & 2-0 actual scoreline
    -2 points for correct difference i.e 2-0 predicted & 3-1 actual scoreline
    -2 points for a correct draw but wrong overall score i.e 2-2 predicted & 1-1 actual scoreline
    -1 point for correct outcome i.e 2-0 predicted & actual scoreline 5-0
    -DOUBLE points for any JOKERS used. For example 2-0 predicted with JOKER & 2-0 actual scoreline = 6 points.

    Round 1 Fixtures

    Friday 4 November
    Millwall VS Southend United
    Eastleigh VS Swindon Town

    Saturday 5 November
    Crawley Town VS Bristol Rovers
    Merstham VS Oxford United
    Dagenham & Redbridge VS FC Halifax Town
    Yeovil Town VS Solihull Moors
    Stockport County VS Woking
    Dartford VS Sutton United
    Walsall VS Macclesfield Town
    Port Vale VS Stevenage
    Northampton Town VS Harrow Borough
    Cambridge United VS Dover Athletic
    Westfields VS Curzon Ashton
    Milton Keynes Dons VS Spennymoor Town
    Gillingham VS Brackley Town
    Portsmouth VS Wycombe Wanderers
    Bury VS AFC Wimbledon
    Mansfield Town VS Plymouth Argyle
    Braintree Town VS Eastbourne Borough
    Bolton Wanderers VS Grimsby Town
    Bradford City VS Accrington Stanley
    Oldham Athletic VS Doncaster Rovers
    Shrewsbury Town VS Barnet
    Whitehawk VS Stourbridge
    Colchester United VS Chesterfield
    Lincoln City VS Altrincham
    Exeter City VS Luton Town
    Charlton Athletic VS Scunthorpe United
    Cheltenham Town VS Crewe Alexandra
    Peterborough United VS Chesham United
    Sunday 6 November
    Sheffield United VS Leyton Orient
    Taunton Town VS Barrow AFC
    Alfreton Town VS Newport County AFC
    Maidstone United VS Rochdale AFC
    St Albans City VS Carlisle United
    Boreham Wood VS Notts County
    Hartlepool United VS Stamford AFC
    Morecambe VS Coventry City
    Blackpool VS Kidderminster Harriers
    Monday 7 November
    Southport VS Fleetwood Town

    4 JOKERS available for Friday & Saturday fixtures and 1 JOKER for Sunday & Monday fixtures. Good luck!
     
    #1 dale4ever, Nov 3, 2016
    Last edited: Nov 4, 2016
  2. davep

    davep The Alzheimer's club

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2011
    Messages:
    20,786
    Likes Received:
    1,082
    Location:
    Leicester le4
    Supports:
    The Wife
    #2 davep, Nov 4, 2016
    Last edited: Nov 4, 2016
  3. dale4ever

    dale4ever League One

    Joined:
    May 19, 2007
    Messages:
    2,239
    Likes Received:
    36
    Supports:
    Rochdale
    Friday 4 November
    Millwall 2-1 Southend United
    Eastleigh 1-2 Swindon Town

    Saturday 5 November

    Crawley Town 1-2 Bristol Rovers
    Merstham 0-2 Oxford United JOKER
    Dagenham & Redbridge 2-0 FC Halifax Town
    Yeovil Town 2-0 Solihull Moors
    Stockport County 1-2 Woking
    Dartford 1-0 Sutton United
    Walsall 2-0 Macclesfield Town
    Port Vale 1-0 Stevenage
    Northampton Town 2-0 Harrow Borough JOKER
    Cambridge United 2-1 Dover Athletic
    Westfields 1-2 Curzon Ashton
    Milton Keynes Dons 3-0 Spennymoor Town JOKER
    Gillingham 2-0 Brackley Town
    Portsmouth 1-0 Wycombe Wanderers
    Bury 1-2 AFC Wimbledon
    Mansfield Town 1-2 Plymouth Argyle
    Braintree Town 1-1 Eastbourne Borough
    Bolton Wanderers 2-0 Grimsby Town
    Bradford City 2-1 Accrington Stanley
    Oldham Athletic 0-1 Doncaster Rovers
    Shrewsbury Town 2-1 Barnet
    Whitehawk 2-1 Stourbridge
    Colchester United 2-1 Chesterfield
    Lincoln City 2-0 Altrincham
    Exeter City 1-2 Luton Town
    Charlton Athletic 1-1 Scunthorpe United
    Cheltenham Town 1-2 Crewe Alexandra
    Peterborough United 3-0 Chesham United JOKER

    Sunday 6 November

    Sheffield United 2-0 Leyton Orient
    Taunton Town 0-1 Barrow AFC
    Alfreton Town 1-2 Newport County AFC
    Maidstone United 0-2 Rochdale AFC
    St Albans City 0-3 Carlisle United JOKER
    Boreham Wood 1-2 Notts County
    Hartlepool United 2-0 Stamford AFC
    Morecambe 1-2 Coventry City
    Blackpool 2-0 Kidderminster Harriers

    Monday 7 November

    Southport 0-2 Fleetwood Town
     
    #3 dale4ever, Nov 4, 2016
    Last edited: Nov 4, 2016
  4. rogue

    rogue B.a.n.n.e.d

    Joined:
    Sep 4, 2005
    Messages:
    10,684
    Likes Received:
    101
    Supports:
    bhafc
    Come on Maidstone,Dover,Dartford and Eastbourne
     
    davep likes this.
  5. rogue

    rogue B.a.n.n.e.d

    Joined:
    Sep 4, 2005
    Messages:
    10,684
    Likes Received:
    101
    Supports:
    bhafc
    And Whitehawk
     
    davep likes this.
  6. KFG

    KFG Kent_UckyFriedGills

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2008
    Messages:
    2,524
    Likes Received:
    1
    Location:
    Kent
    Supports:
    Gillingham FC,and England
    Friday 4 November
    Millwall 2-0 Southend United
    Eastleigh 2-1 Swindon Town

    Saturday 5 November
    Crawley Town 1-3 Bristol Rovers
    Merstham 1-3 Oxford United
    Dagenham & Redbridge 2-1 FC Halifax Town
    Yeovil Town 2-0 Solihull Moors
    Stockport County 1-1 Woking
    Dartford 2-1 Sutton United
    Walsall 3-0 Macclesfield Town
    Port Vale 2-0 Stevenage
    Northampton Town 4-0 Harrow Borough (Joker)
    Cambridge United 1-2 Dover Athletic
    Westfields 1-2 Curzon Ashton
    Milton Keynes Dons 6-0 Spennymoor Town (Joker)
    Gillingham 3-1 Brackley Town
    Portsmouth 3-2 Wycombe Wanderers
    Bury 1-2 AFC Wimbledon
    Mansfield Town 1-2 Plymouth Argyle
    Braintree Town 2-0 Eastbourne Borough
    Bolton Wanderers 3-0 Grimsby Town
    Bradford City 2-0 Accrington Stanley
    Oldham Athletic 1-2 Doncaster Rovers
    Shrewsbury Town 2-1 Barnet (Joker)
    Whitehawk 2-2 Stourbridge
    Colchester United 1-1 Chesterfield
    Lincoln City 2-0 Altrincham
    Exeter City 1-2 Luton Town
    Charlton Athletic 1-2 Scunthorpe United
    Cheltenham Town 1-0 Crewe Alexandra
    Peterborough United 5-0 Chesham United (Joker)
    Sunday 6 November
    Sheffield United 2-0 Leyton Orient
    Taunton Town 2-1 Barrow AFC
    Alfreton Town 1-2 Newport County AFC
    Maidstone United 1-2 Rochdale AFC
    St Albans City 1-3 Carlisle United
    Boreham Wood 1-2 Notts County
    Hartlepool United 3-0 Stamford AFC (Joker)
    Morecambe 2-1 Coventry City
    Blackpool 2-0 Kidderminster Harriers
    Monday 7 November
    Southport 2-1 Fleetwood Town
     
  7. Reebok0163

    Reebok0163 Registered User

    Joined:
    Nov 30, 2012
    Messages:
    426
    Likes Received:
    0
    Supports:
    Newport County, Liverpool and Celtic.
    Round 1 Fixtures

    Friday 4 November
    Millwall 2-0 Southend United
    Eastleigh 1-2 Swindon Town

    Saturday 5 November
    Crawley Town 1-2 Bristol Rovers
    Merstham 0-2 Oxford United
    Dagenham & Redbridge 2-0 FC Halifax Town
    Yeovil Town 2-0 Solihull Moors
    Stockport County 1-1 Woking
    Dartford 1-0 Sutton United
    Walsall 3-1 Macclesfield Town JOKER
    Port Vale 1-0 Stevenage
    Northampton Town 3-0 Harrow Borough JOKER
    Cambridge United 2-1 Dover Athletic
    Westfields 1-0 Curzon Ashton
    Milton Keynes Dons 3-0 Spennymoor Town JOKER
    Gillingham 2-0 Brackley Town
    Portsmouth 2-0 Wycombe Wanderers
    Bury 2-1 AFC Wimbledon
    Mansfield Town 0-1 Plymouth Argyle
    Braintree Town 1-1 Eastbourne Borough
    Bolton Wanderers 2-0 Grimsby Town
    Bradford City 2-1 Accrington Stanley
    Oldham Athletic 1-0 Doncaster Rovers
    Shrewsbury Town 1-0 Barnet
    Whitehawk 2-1 Stourbridge
    Colchester United 1-1 Chesterfield
    Lincoln City 2-1 Altrincham
    Exeter City 1-1 Luton Town
    Charlton Athletic 1-1 Scunthorpe United
    Cheltenham Town 0-1 Crewe Alexandra
    Peterborough United 3-1 Chesham United JOKER
    Sunday 6 November
    Sheffield United 2-0 Leyton Orient
    Taunton Town 0-2 Barrow AFC
    Alfreton Town 1-2 Newport County AFC
    Maidstone United 0-1 Rochdale AFC
    St Albans City 0-2 Carlisle United JOKER
    Boreham Wood 1-2 Notts County
    Hartlepool United 3-1 Stamford AFC
    Morecambe 0-1 Coventry City
    Blackpool 2-1 Kidderminster Harriers
    Monday 7 November
    Southport 0-2 Fleetwood Town
     
  8. Cal_BCFC

    Cal_BCFC Registered User

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2013
    Messages:
    3,362
    Likes Received:
    62
    Location:
    West Yorkshire
    Supports:
    Bradford City
    Friday 4 November
    Millwall 2-1 Southend United
    Eastleigh 1-2 Swindon Town

    Saturday 5 November
    Crawley Town 1-2 Bristol Rovers
    Merstham 0-3 Oxford United
    Dagenham & Redbridge 2-0 FC Halifax Town JOKER
    Yeovil Town 1-0 Solihull Moors
    Stockport County 1-1 Woking
    Dartford 2-1 Sutton United
    Walsall 2-0 Macclesfield Town JOKER
    Port Vale 2-0 Stevenage
    Northampton Town 4-0 Harrow Borough
    Cambridge United 2-1 Dover Athletic JOKER
    Westfields 1-2 Curzon Ashton
    Milton Keynes Dons 2-0 Spennymoor Town
    Gillingham 3-1 Brackley Town
    Portsmouth 3-1 Wycombe Wanderers
    Bury 1-1 AFC Wimbledon
    Mansfield Town 1-1 Plymouth Argyle
    Braintree Town 2-0 Eastbourne Borough
    Bolton Wanderers 2-0 Grimsby Town
    Bradford City 2-0 Accrington Stanley
    Oldham Athletic 1-1 Doncaster Rovers
    Shrewsbury Town 2-1 Barnet
    Whitehawk 2-2 Stourbridge
    Colchester United 2-1 Chesterfield
    Lincoln City 2-0 Altrincham JOKER
    Exeter City 1-1 Luton Town
    Charlton Athletic 1-1 Scunthorpe United
    Cheltenham Town 2-2 Crewe Alexandra
    Peterborough United 3-0 Chesham United

    Sunday 6 November
    Sheffield United 2-0 Leyton Orient
    Taunton Town 0-2 Barrow AFC
    Alfreton Town 1-1 Newport County AFC
    Maidstone United 1-2 Rochdale AFC
    St Albans City 0-2 Carlisle United
    Boreham Wood 1-2 Notts County
    Hartlepool United 2-0 Stamford AFC JOKER
    Morecambe 1-1 Coventry City
    Blackpool 1-0 Kidderminster Harriers

    Monday 7 November
    Southport 1-1 Fleetwood Town
     
  9. DougWomble

    DougWomble Registered User

    Joined:
    Jun 20, 2011
    Messages:
    190
    Likes Received:
    21
    Supports:
    Wimbledon
    Friday 4 November
    Millwall 1-2 Southend United
    Eastleigh 2-1 Swindon Town

    I'll do the rest when I'm not on the train :-)
     
  10. The Rev Skyblue

    The Rev Skyblue Registered User

    Joined:
    Jul 15, 2011
    Messages:
    1,185
    Likes Received:
    16
    Supports:
    Coventry City
    NewFriday 4 November
    Millwall VS Southend United 4-1
    Eastleigh VS Swindon Town 2-2

    Saturday 5 November

    Crawley Town VS Bristol Rovers. 0-3
    Merstham VS Oxford United 1-5 Joker
    Dagenham & Redbridge VS FC Halifax Town 3-0
    Yeovil Town VS Solihull Moors. 2-1
    Stockport County VS Woking 1-3
    Dartford VS Sutton United. 2-3
    Walsall VS Macclesfield Town 4-2
    Port Vale VS Stevenage 3-0
    Northampton Town VS Harrow Borough 6-1. Joker
    Cambridge United VS Dover Athletic 2-3
    Westfields VS Curzon Ashton 3-3
    Milton Keynes Dons VS Spennymoor Town 1-2
    Gillingham VS Brackley Town. 3-1
    Portsmouth VS Wycombe Wanderers. 3-1
    Bury VS AFC Wimbledon 1-3. Joker
    Mansfield Town VS Plymouth Argyle 2-3
    Braintree Town VS Eastbourne Borough. 4-1
    Bolton Wanderers VS Grimsby Town 3-0
    Bradford City VS Accrington Stanley 4-0
    Oldham Athletic VS Doncaster Rovers 1-3
    Shrewsbury Town VS Barnet 2-0
    Whitehawk VS Stourbridge 3-1
    Colchester United VS Chesterfield 1-3
    Lincoln City VS Altrincham 6-1. Joker
    Exeter City VS Luton Town 1-3
    Charlton Athletic VS Scunthorpe United 2-4
    Cheltenham Town VS Crewe Alexandra 2-3
    Peterborough United VS Chesham United 5-1

    Sunday 6 November

    Sheffield United VS Leyton Orient 4-0
    Taunton Town VS Barrow AFC 1-3
    Alfreton Town VS Newport County AFC 1-2
    Maidstone United VS Rochdale AFC. 1-4. Joker
    St Albans City VS Carlisle United 1-4
    Boreham Wood VS Notts County 2-3
    Hartlepool United VS Stamford AFC 2–1
    Morecambe VS Coventry City 0-1
    Blackpool VS Kidderminster Harriers 2-2

    Monday 7 November

    Southport VS Fleetwood Town 0-2
     
  11. SaddlerJack

    SaddlerJack Registered User

    Joined:
    Apr 28, 2016
    Messages:
    2,785
    Likes Received:
    375
    Location:
    Walsall
    Supports:
    Walsall
    Round 1 Fixtures
    Friday 4 November

    Millwall 2-1 Southend United
    Eastleigh 1-2 Swindon Town
    Saturday 5 November
    Crawley Town 2-1 Bristol Rovers
    Merstham 0-3 Oxford United. Joker
    Dagenham & Redbridge 1-0 Halifax Town
    Yeovil Town 2-1 Solihull Moors
    Stockport County 2-0 Woking
    Dartford 2-1 Sutton United
    Walsall 3-0 Macclesfield Town
    Port Vale 2-0 Stevenage
    Northampton Town 4-0 Harrow Borough
    Cambridge United 1-2 Dover Athletic
    Westfields 0-1 Curzon Ashton
    MkDons 3-0 Spennymoor Joker
    Gillingham 3-1 Brackley Town
    Portsmouth 3-2 Wycombe Wanderers
    Bury 1-1 AFC Wimbledon
    Mansfield Town 2-1 Plymouth Argyle
    Braintree Town 1-1 Eastbourne Borough
    Bolton Wanderers 2-0 Grimsby Town
    Bradford City 2-1 Accrington Stanley
    Oldham Athletic 1-2 Doncaster Rovers
    Shrewsbury Town 1-0 Barnet
    Whitehawk 1-2 Stourbridge
    Colchester United 0-0 Chesterfield
    Lincoln City 0-1 Altrincham
    Exeter City 1-3 Luton Town. Joker
    Charlton Athletic 2-1 Scunthorpe United
    Cheltenham Town 1-1 Crewe Alexandra
    Peterborough 4-1 Chesham United Joker
    Sunday 6 November
    Sheffield United 2-0 Leyton Orient
    Taunton Town 1-3 Barrow AFC
    Alfreton Town 1-0 Newport County AFC
    Maidstone United 0-2 Rochdale AFC
    St Albans City 1-4 Carlisle United Joker
    Boreham Wood 1-2 Notts County
    Hartlepool United 2-0 Stamford AFC
    Morecambe 0-2 Coventry City
    Blackpool 2-1 Kidderminster Harriers
    Monday 7 November
    Southport 0-2 Fleetwood Town

    4 JOKERS available for Friday & Saturday fixtures and 1 JOKER for Sunday & Monday fixtures. Good luck![/QUOTE]
     
  12. NorfolkSaddler

    NorfolkSaddler Registered User

    Joined:
    Jul 24, 2016
    Messages:
    79
    Likes Received:
    8
    Location:
    Fakenham
    Supports:
    Walsall
    Saturday 5 November
    Crawley Town VS Bristol Rovers.....1-2
    Merstham VS Oxford United.....0-2
    Dagenham & Redbridge VS FC Halifax Town......2-0
    Yeovil Town VS Solihull Moors.......0-1
    Stockport County VS Woking......1-0
    Dartford VS Sutton United.......1-1
    Walsall VS Macclesfield Town.......4-0 (Joker)
    Port Vale VS Stevenage........1-0
    Northampton Town VS Harrow Borough.........6-0 (Joker)
    Cambridge United VS Dover Athletic.........2-1
    Westfields VS Curzon Ashton........1-2
    Milton Keynes Dons VS Spennymoor Town..........3-0
    Gillingham VS Brackley Town........3-0
    Portsmouth VS Wycombe Wanderers........1-1
    Bury VS AFC Wimbledon.......1-0
    Mansfield Town VS Plymouth Argyle.......2-1
    Braintree Town VS Eastbourne Borough........1-1
    Bolton Wanderers VS Grimsby Town............3-0 (Joker)
    Bradford City VS Accrington Stanley............4-1
    Oldham Athletic VS Doncaster Rovers............1-2
    Shrewsbury Town VS Barnet............1-2
    Whitehawk VS Stourbridge.............1-2
    Colchester United VS Chesterfield.............1-1
    Lincoln City VS Altrincham..............1-2
    Exeter City VS Luton Town........1-2 (Joker)
    Charlton Athletic VS Scunthorpe United........1-3
    Cheltenham Town VS Crewe Alexandra.........1-2
    Peterborough United VS Chesham United.............4-1
    Sunday 6 November
    Sheffield United VS Leyton Orient.........2-0
    Taunton Town VS Barrow AFC.........2-2
    Alfreton Town VS Newport County AFC..........2-1
    Maidstone United VS Rochdale AFC........1-2
    St Albans City VS Carlisle United..........1-3
    Boreham Wood VS Notts County..........2-0 (Joker)
    Hartlepool United VS Stamford AFC.....1-0
    Morecambe VS Coventry City.......1-1
    Blackpool VS Kidderminster Harriers...........2-0
    Monday 7 November
    Southport VS Fleetwood Town.........1-1
     
  13. adamf1

    adamf1 #WeWantOurCharltonBack

    Joined:
    Jan 18, 2012
    Messages:
    2,450
    Likes Received:
    13
    Location:
    League One
    Supports:
    Charlton Athletic
    Dagenham & Redbridge 1-2 FC Halifax Town
    Yeovil Town 2-0 Solihull Moors
    Stockport County 1-0 Woking
    Dartford 0-1 Sutton United JOKER
    Walsall 1-1 Macclesfield Town
    Port Vale 3-0 Stevenage
    Northampton Town 2-0 Harrow Borough
    Cambridge United 1-2 Dover Athletic
    Westfields 1-1 Curzon Ashton JOKER
    Milton Keynes Dons 4-0 Spennymoor Town
    Gillingham 1-1 Brackley Town
    Portsmouth 3-1 Wycombe Wanderers
    Bury 1-0 AFC Wimbledon JOKER
    Mansfield Town 1-1 Plymouth Argyle JOKER
    Braintree Town 1-1 Eastbourne Borough
    Bolton Wanderers 2-0 Grimsby Town
    Bradford City 1-0 Accrington Stanley
    Oldham Athletic 1-1 Doncaster Rovers
    Shrewsbury Town 1-1 Barnet
    Whitehawk 2-0 Stourbridge
    Colchester United 1-0 Chesterfield
    Lincoln City 1-2 Altrencham
    Exeter City 1-1 Luton Town
    Charlton Athletic 0-0 Scunthorpe United
    Cheltenham Town 1-0 Crewe Alexandra
    Peterborough United 4-1 Chesham United


    Sheffield United 3-0 Leyton Orient
    Taunton Town 1-1 Barrow AFC
    Alfreton Town 2-1 Newport County AFC
    Maidstone United 1-1 Rochdale AFC
    St Albans City 1-0 Carlisle United
    Boreham Wood 1-3 Notts County
    Hartlepool United 1-1 Stamford AFC
    Morecambe 1-3 Coventry City
    Blackpool 1-0 Kidderminster Harriers JOKER

    Southport 1-1 Fleetwood Town
     
  14. DougWomble

    DougWomble Registered User

    Joined:
    Jun 20, 2011
    Messages:
    190
    Likes Received:
    21
    Supports:
    Wimbledon
    Saturday 5 November
    Crawley Town 1-2 Bristol Rovers
    Merstham 0-4 Oxford United
    Dagenham & Redbridge 2-2 FC Halifax Town
    Yeovil Town 3-1 Solihull Moors
    Stockport County 1-3 Woking
    Dartford 2-2 Sutton United (Joker)
    Walsall 2-0 Macclesfield Town
    Port Vale 1-1 Stevenage
    Northampton Town 2-1 Harrow Borough
    Cambridge United 3-2 Dover Athletic
    Westfields 1-2 Curzon Ashton
    Milton Keynes Dons 3-1 Spennymoor Town (Joker)
    Gillingham 4-0 Brackley Town
    Portsmouth 2-3 Wycombe Wanderers
    Bury 4-1 AFC Wimbledon
    Mansfield Town 1-2 Plymouth Argyle
    Braintree Town 0-2 Eastbourne Borough (Joker)
    Bolton Wanderers 2-0 Grimsby Town
    Bradford City 2-0 Accrington Stanley
    Oldham Athletic 1-2 Doncaster Rovers
    Shrewsbury Town 1-2 Barnet
    Whitehawk 1-1 Stourbridge
    Colchester United 2-1 Chesterfield
    Lincoln City 2-1 Altrincham
    Exeter City 2-1 Luton Town
    Charlton Athletic 2-1 Scunthorpe United
    Cheltenham Town 1-2 Crewe Alexandra (Joker)
    Peterborough United 3-1 Chesham United
    Sunday 6 November
    Sheffield United 3-2 Leyton Orient
    Taunton Town 1-2 Barrow AFC
    Alfreton Town 1-4 Newport County AFC
    Maidstone United 2-2 Rochdale AFC
    St Albans City 0-3 Carlisle United
    Boreham Wood 1-4 Notts County
    Hartlepool United 5-1 Stamford AFC
    Morecambe 1-3 Coventry City (Joker)
    Blackpool 2-0 Kidderminster Harriers
    Monday 7 November
    Southport 1-2 Fleetwood Town
     
  15. dale4ever

    dale4ever League One

    Joined:
    May 19, 2007
    Messages:
    2,239
    Likes Received:
    36
    Supports:
    Rochdale
    Round 1 Replays

    Monday 14th November (All 19:45 kick off)
    Curzon Ashton v Westfields
    Stourbridge v Whitehawk

    Tuesday 15th November (All 19:45 kick off)
    Wimbledon v Bury
    Barrow v Taunton
    Brackley v Gillingham
    Bristol Rovers v Crawley
    Coventry v Morecambe
    Crewe v Cheltenham
    Dover v Cambridge
    Halifax v Dag & Red
    Fleetwood v Southport
    Newport v Alfreton
    Notts County v Boreham Wood
    Rochdale v Maidstone
    Solihull Moors v Yeovil
    Swindon v Eastleigh

    Total of two JOKERS available
    Results over 90 minutes, extra time does not count.
     
  16. dale4ever

    dale4ever League One

    Joined:
    May 19, 2007
    Messages:
    2,239
    Likes Received:
    36
    Supports:
    Rochdale
    Round 1 Scores & Placings

    1. davep - 41
    2. Cal_BCFC - 32
    3. KFG - 32
    4. DougWomble - 31
    5. NorfolkSaddler - 31
    6. dale4ever - 27
    7. SaddlerJack - 27
    8. The Rev Skyblue - 27
    9. Reebok0163 - 26
    10. adamf1 - 25

    @davep has roared into an early lead with a massive 41 points. @SaddlerJack, unfortunately I couldn't accept any Friday predictions as they were entered a while after kick off times.
     
    #16 dale4ever, Nov 8, 2016
    Last edited: Nov 8, 2016
    Cal_BCFC likes this.
  17. davep

    davep The Alzheimer's club

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2011
    Messages:
    20,786
    Likes Received:
    1,082
    Location:
    Leicester le4
    Supports:
    The Wife
    He needs deducting points the cheating saddler bastard! ;)
     
  18. dale4ever

    dale4ever League One

    Joined:
    May 19, 2007
    Messages:
    2,239
    Likes Received:
    36
    Supports:
    Rochdale
    :roflmao
     
  19. Cal_BCFC

    Cal_BCFC Registered User

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2013
    Messages:
    3,362
    Likes Received:
    62
    Location:
    West Yorkshire
    Supports:
    Bradford City
    Monday 14th November
    Curzon Ashton 2-0 Westfields
    Stourbridge 1-1 Whitehawk

    Tuesday 15th November
    Wimbledon 2-1 Bury
    Barrow 2-0 Taunton
    Brackley 1-2 Gillingham
    Bristol Rovers 2-0 Crawley
    Coventry 1-0 Morecambe
    Crewe 2-1 Cheltenham
    Dover 1-1 Cambridge
    Halifax 0-1 Dag & Red
    Fleetwood 2-0 Southport JOKER
    Newport 1-1 Alfreton
    Notts County 2-1 Boreham Wood
    Rochdale 2-0 Maidstone JOKER
    Solihull Moors 1-1 Yeovil
    Swindon 2-1 Eastleigh
     
  20. davep

    davep The Alzheimer's club

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2011
    Messages:
    20,786
    Likes Received:
    1,082
    Location:
    Leicester le4
    Supports:
    The Wife
    Monday 14th November (All 19:45 kick off)
    Curzon Ashton v Westfields2-1
    Stourbridge v Whitehawk2-1

    Tuesday 15th November (All 19:45 kick off)
    Wimbledon v Bury2-0
    Barrow v Taunton3-1
    Brackley v Gillingham1-3
    Bristol Rovers v Crawley2-1
    Coventry v Morecambe2-0JOKER
    Crewe v Cheltenham1-1
    Dover v Cambridge2-2
    Halifax v Dag & Red1-3
    Fleetwood v Southport3-0
    Newport v Alfreton2-0JOKER
    Notts County v Boreham Wood2-1
    Rochdale v Maidstone3-0
    Solihull Moors v Yeovil1-2
    Swindon v Eastleigh2-1
     

Share This Page