1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.
  2. Dismiss Notice

FA Cup Prediction League 2016/2017

Discussion in 'League One' started by dale4ever, Nov 3, 2016.

  1. NorfolkSaddler

    NorfolkSaddler Registered User

    Joined:
    Jul 24, 2016
    Messages:
    41
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Fakenham
    Supports:
    Walsall
    Round 1 Replays

    Monday 14th November (All 19:45 kick off)
    Curzon Ashton v Westfields.........2-0
    Stourbridge v Whitehawk....................2-1

    Tuesday 15th November (All 19:45 kick off)
    Wimbledon v Bury............1-0
    Barrow v Taunton.......3-1
    Brackley v Gillingham.........1-0
    Bristol Rovers v Crawley.............3-0
    Coventry v Morecambe...........2-0 (Joker)
    Crewe v Cheltenham..........1-0
    Dover v Cambridge.........2-1
    Halifax v Dag & Red............1-0
    Fleetwood v Southport..............4-0 (Joker)
    Newport v Alfreton..................1-0
    Notts County v Boreham Wood..............4-1
    Rochdale v Maidstone..............2-0
    Solihull Moors v Yeovil.................1-0
    Swindon v Eastleigh...............3-0
     
  2. The Rev Skyblue

    The Rev Skyblue Registered User

    Joined:
    Jul 15, 2011
    Messages:
    1,130
    Likes Received:
    9
    Supports:
    Coventry City
    Monday 14th November (All 19:45 kick off)
    Curzon Ashton v Westfields 0-1
    Stourbridge v Whitehawk. 1-2

    Tuesday 15th November (All 19:45 kick off)
    Wimbledon v Bury 3-1
    Barrow v Taunton 5-1
    Brackley v Gillingham 1-4
    Bristol Rovers v Crawley 3-0
    Coventry v Morecambe. 1-3
    Crewe v Cheltenham 3-2
    Dover v Cambridge 3-1
    Halifax v Dag & Red 1-4
    Fleetwood v Southport 3-0
    Newport v Alfreton 1-2
    Notts County v Boreham Wood 3-0. Joker
    Rochdale v Maidstone 6-1 joker
    Solihull Moors v Yeovil 2-3
    Swindon v Eastleigh 2-1
     
  3. KFG

    KFG Kent_UckyFriedGills

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2008
    Messages:
    2,484
    Likes Received:
    1
    Location:
    Kent
    Supports:
    Gillingham FC,and England
    Monday 14th November (All 19:45 kick off)
    Curzon Ashton 2-1 Westfields
    Stourbridge 2-3 Whitehawk

    Tuesday 15th November (All 19:45 kick off)
    Wimbledon 2-0 Bury
    Barrow 2-0 Taunton
    Brackley 2-1 Gillingham
    Bristol Rovers 1-0 Crawley
    Coventry 2-1 Morecambe
    Crewe 1-2 Cheltenham
    Dover 1-0 Cambridge
    Halifax 1-1 Dag & Red
    Fleetwood 2-0 Southport
    Newport 3-1 Alfreton
    Notts County 3-1 Boreham Wood (Joker)
    Rochdale 4-1 Maidstone
    Solihull Moors 1-2 Yeovil
    Swindon 2-1 Eastleigh
     
  4. SaddlerJack

    SaddlerJack Registered User

    Joined:
    Apr 28, 2016
    Messages:
    2,233
    Likes Received:
    285
    Location:
    Walsall
    Supports:
    Walsall
    Round 1 Replays

    Monday 14th Novembers
    Curzon Ashton 2-0 Westfields
    Stourbridge 2-1 Whitehawk

    Tuesday 15th November
    Wimbledon 1-0 Bury
    Barrow 3-0 Taunton
    Brackley 1-2 Gillingham
    Bristol Rovers 2-1 Crawley
    Coventry 2-0 Morecambe. Joker
    Crewe 1-1 Cheltenham
    Dover 1-1 Cambridge
    Halifax 1-0 Dag & Red
    Fleetwood 2-1 Southport
    Newport 0-0 Alfreton
    Notts County 3-1 Boreham Wood
    Rochdale 3-1 Maidstone
    Solihull Moors 1-1 Yeovil
    Swindon 2-1 Eastleigh. Joker
     
  5. dale4ever

    dale4ever League One

    Joined:
    May 19, 2007
    Messages:
    2,083
    Likes Received:
    4
    Supports:
    Rochdale
    Monday 14th November (All 19:45 kick off)
    Curzon Ashton 2-0 Westfields
    Stourbridge 1-0 Whitehawk

    Tuesday 15th November (All 19:45 kick off)
    Wimbledon 2-1 Bury
    Barrow 2-0 Taunton
    Brackley 1-2 Gillingham
    Bristol Rovers 2-1 Crawley JOKER
    Coventry 2-0 Morecambe
    Crewe 2-0 Cheltenham
    Dover 1-1 Cambridge
    Halifax 0-2 Dag & Red
    Fleetwood 1-0 Southport
    Newport 2-1 Alfreton
    Notts County 2-0 Boreham Wood
    Rochdale 2-0 Maidstone
    Solihull Moors 1-2 Yeovil
    Swindon 1-0 Eastleigh
     
  6. dale4ever

    dale4ever League One

    Joined:
    May 19, 2007
    Messages:
    2,083
    Likes Received:
    4
    Supports:
    Rochdale
    I'll put my second JOKER on Notts County, as I forgot to on original post.
     
  7. DougWomble

    DougWomble Registered User

    Joined:
    Jun 20, 2011
    Messages:
    129
    Likes Received:
    12
    Supports:
    AFC Wimbledon
    Monday 14th Novembers
    Curzon Ashton DAMN Westfields
    Stourbridge BLAST Whitehawk

    Tuesday 15th November
    Wimbledon 1-2 Bury
    Barrow 4-1 Taunton Joker
    Brackley 1-3 Gillingham
    Bristol Rovers 2-1 Crawley
    Coventry 2-1 Morecambe.
    Crewe 1-2 Cheltenham
    Dover 1-2 Cambridge
    Halifax 1-2 Dag & Red
    Fleetwood 3-0 Southport
    Newport 2-0 Alfreton
    Notts County 3-1 Boreham Wood Joker
    Rochdale 4-0 Maidstone
    Solihull Moors 1-2 Yeovil
    Swindon 1-1 Eastleigh
     
  8. paddock

    paddock Registered User

    Joined:
    Aug 3, 2014
    Messages:
    864
    Likes Received:
    15
    Supports:
    brentford
    Tuesday 15th November (All 19:45 kick off)
    Wimbledon v Bury 2-1
    Barrow v Taunton 3-0.....JOKER
    Brackley v Gillingham 1-2
    Bristol Rovers v Crawley 2-0
    Coventry v Morecambe 2-0
    Crewe v Cheltenham 2-1
    Dover v Cambridge 2-1
    Halifax v Dag & Red 1-2
    Fleetwood v Southport 1-2
    Newport v Alfreton 2-0
    Notts County v Boreham Wood 3-1
    Rochdale v Maidstone 2-0
    Solihull Moors v Yeovil 1-2
    Swindon v Eastleigh 1-2...........JOKER
     
  9. dale4ever

    dale4ever League One

    Joined:
    May 19, 2007
    Messages:
    2,083
    Likes Received:
    4
    Supports:
    Rochdale
    Just noticed the Brackley v Gillingham game is now tomorrow and the Dover v Cambridge now takes place Thursday. Will update the table Thursday after the match.
     
  10. adamf1

    adamf1 #WeWantOurCharltonBack

    Joined:
    Jan 18, 2012
    Messages:
    2,350
    Likes Received:
    12
    Location:
    League One
    Supports:
    Charlton Athletic
    Brackley 2-1 Gillingham JOKER
    Dover 1-1 Cambridge JOKER
     
  11. dale4ever

    dale4ever League One

    Joined:
    May 19, 2007
    Messages:
    2,083
    Likes Received:
    4
    Supports:
    Rochdale
  12. dale4ever

    dale4ever League One

    Joined:
    May 19, 2007
    Messages:
    2,083
    Likes Received:
    4
    Supports:
    Rochdale
    Round 2 Fixtures

    Friday 2nd December
    Macclesfield v Oxford (19:55 kick off)

    Saturday 3rd December (All 15:00 kick off)
    Blackpool v Brackley
    Carlisle v Rochdale
    Charlton v MK Dons
    Chesterfield v Wycombe
    Luton v Solihull Moors
    Plymouth v Newport
    Shrewsbury v Fleetwood
    Sutton v Cheltenham

    Sunday 4th December (14:00 kick off unless stated)
    Curzon Ashton v Wimbledon (12:00 kick off)
    Bolton v Sheff United
    Bristol Rovers v Barrow
    Cambridge v Coventry
    Eastleigh v Halifax
    Millwall v Braintree
    Notts County v Peterborough
    Stourbridge v Northampton
    Woking v Accrington
    Port Vale v Hartlepool (15:00 kick off)

    Monday 5th December
    Lincoln v Oldham (19:45 kick off)

    2 Jokers Available.
     
  13. Cal_BCFC

    Cal_BCFC Registered User

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2013
    Messages:
    3,107
    Likes Received:
    38
    Location:
    West Yorkshire
    Supports:
    Bradford City
    Friday 2nd December
    Macclesfield 1-2 Oxford

    Saturday 3rd December
    Blackpool 2-0 Brackley
    Carlisle 1-1 Rochdale
    Charlton 2-1 MK Dons
    Chesterfield 3-2 Wycombe
    Luton 2-0 Solihull Moors JOKER
    Plymouth 2-0 Newport
    Shrewsbury 1-1 Fleetwood
    Sutton 1-2 Cheltenham

    Sunday 4th December
    Curzon Ashton 0-2 Wimbledon
    Bolton 1-1 Sheff United
    Bristol Rovers 3-1 Barrow
    Cambridge 1-1 Coventry
    Eastleigh 3-1 Halifax
    Millwall 2-0 Braintree JOKER
    Notts County 1-2 Peterborough
    Stourbridge 0-2 Northampton
    Woking 1-2 Accrington
    Port Vale 2-0 Hartlepool

    Monday 5th December
    Lincoln 1-1 Oldham
     
  14. paddock

    paddock Registered User

    Joined:
    Aug 3, 2014
    Messages:
    864
    Likes Received:
    15
    Supports:
    brentford
    Round 2 Fixtures

    Friday 2nd December
    Macclesfield v Oxford 0-2

    Saturday 3rd December (All 15:00 kick off)
    Blackpool v Brackley 3-0
    Carlisle v Rochdale 2-1
    Charlton v MK Dons 2-0
    Chesterfield v Wycombe 1-1
    Luton v Solihull Moors 2-0
    Plymouth v Newport 1-1
    Shrewsbury v Fleetwood 0-1
    Sutton v Cheltenham 1-2

    Sunday 4th December (14:00 kick off unless stated)
    Curzon Ashton v Wimbledon 2-1
    Bolton v Sheff United 1-1..........JOKER
    Bristol Rovers v Barrow 1-1
    Cambridge v Coventry 2-1
    Eastleigh v Halifax 2-0
    Millwall v Braintree 3-0...........JOKER
    Notts County v Peterborough 1-2
    Stourbridge v Northampton 0-1
    Woking v Accrington 0-2
    Port Vale v Hartlepool 2-0

    Monday 5th December
    Lincoln v Oldham 2-1
     
  15. NorfolkSaddler

    NorfolkSaddler Registered User

    Joined:
    Jul 24, 2016
    Messages:
    41
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Fakenham
    Supports:
    Walsall
    Friday 2nd December
    Macclesfield v Oxford......1-2

    Saturday 3rd December (All 15:00 kick off)
    Blackpool v Brackley...3-0
    Carlisle v Rochdale...1-1
    Charlton v MK Dons......1-0
    Chesterfield v Wycombe.......1-2
    Luton v Solihull Moors......3-0
    Plymouth v Newport.........2-0
    Shrewsbury v Fleetwood.........1-3
    Sutton v Cheltenham.........1-1

    Sunday 4th December (14:00 kick off unless stated)
    Curzon Ashton v Wimbledon....0-4
    Bolton v Sheff United........1-1
    Bristol Rovers v Barrow...........2-0
    Cambridge v Coventry...........1-0
    Eastleigh v Halifax...........1-2
    Millwall v Braintree..............3-0
    Notts County v Peterborough.............0-3
    Stourbridge v Northampton............0-5 (Joker)
    Woking v Accrington.........1-1
    Port Vale v Hartlepool......1-2 (Joker)

    Monday 5th December
    Lincoln v Oldham........2-1
     
  16. The Rev Skyblue

    The Rev Skyblue Registered User

    Joined:
    Jul 15, 2011
    Messages:
    1,130
    Likes Received:
    9
    Supports:
    Coventry City
    NewRound 2 Fixture

    Friday 2nd December
    Macclesfield 0-3 Oxford (19:55 kick off)

    Saturday 3rd December (All 15:00 kick off)
    Blackpool 4-2 Brackley
    Carlisle 2-3 Rochdale
    Charlton 4-0 MK Dons
    Chesterfield 3-1 Wycombe
    Luton 5-1 Solihull Moors. *****Joker ******
    Plymouth 5-2 Newport
    Shrewsbury 0-1 Fleetwood
    Sutton 2-1 Cheltenham

    Sunday 4th December (14:00 kick off unless stated)
    Curzon Ashton 1-4 Wimbledon (12:00 kick off)
    Bolton 2-3 sheff United
    Bristol Rovers 3-1 Barrow
    Cambridge 2-1 Coventry
    Eastleigh 4-0 Halifax
    Millwall 5-1 Braintree
    Notts County 1-3 Peterborough
    Stourbridge 1-5 Northampton. ******Joker*****
    Woking 2-1 Accrington
    Port Vale 6-2 Hartlepool (15:00 kick off)

    Monday 5th December
    Lincoln 2-1 Oldham (19:45 kick off)

    2 Jokers Available.
     
  17. davep

    davep Most likeable 2016

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2011
    Messages:
    19,819
    Likes Received:
    589
    Location:
    Leicester le4
    Supports:
    leicester city f.c.
    Friday 2nd December
    Macclesfield v Oxford (19:55 kick off)1-2

    Saturday 3rd December (All 15:00 kick off)
    Blackpool v Brackley3-0
    Carlisle v Rochdale2-1
    Charlton v MK Dons2-0
    Chesterfield v Wycombe1-2
    Luton v Solihull Moors4-0JOKER
    Plymouth v Newport2-1
    Shrewsbury v Fleetwood1-2
    Sutton v Cheltenham1-2

    Sunday 4th December (14:00 kick off unless stated)
    Curzon Ashton v Wimbledon (12:00 kick off)1-3
    Bolton v Sheff United1-1
    Bristol Rovers v Barrow1-1
    Cambridge v Coventry1-2
    Eastleigh v Halifax2-0JOKER
    Millwall v Braintree3-0
    Notts County v Peterborough1-3
    Stourbridge v Northampton0-2
    Woking v Accrington1-1
    Port Vale v Hartlepool (15:00 kick off)2-1

    Monday 5th December
    Lincoln v Oldham (19:45 kick off)2-1
     
  18. KFG

    KFG Kent_UckyFriedGills

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2008
    Messages:
    2,484
    Likes Received:
    1
    Location:
    Kent
    Supports:
    Gillingham FC,and England
    Friday 2nd December
    Macclesfield 1-2 Oxford (19:55 kick off)

    Saturday 3rd December (All 15:00 kick off)
    Blackpool 1-2 Brackley
    Carlisle 2-1 Rochdale
    Charlton 2-1 MK Dons
    Chesterfield 3-1 Wycombe
    Luton 4-1 Solihull Moors
    Plymouth 2-0 Newport
    Shrewsbury 1-1 Fleetwood
    Sutton 1-3 Cheltenham

    Sunday 4th December (14:00 kick off unless stated)
    Curzon Ashton 0-3 Wimbledon (12:00 kick off)
    Bolton 2-1 Sheff United
    Bristol Rovers 2-0 Barrow
    Cambridge 2-1 Coventry (Joker)
    Eastleigh 2-0 Halifax
    Millwall 3-0 Braintree (Joker)
    Notts County 1-2 Peterborough
    Stourbridge 1-2 Northampton
    Woking 2-1 Accrington
    Port Vale 2-1 Hartlepool (15:00 kick off)

    Monday 5th December
    Lincoln 2-1 Oldham (19:45 kick off)
     
  19. SaddlerJack

    SaddlerJack Registered User

    Joined:
    Apr 28, 2016
    Messages:
    2,233
    Likes Received:
    285
    Location:
    Walsall
    Supports:
    Walsall
    Round 2 Fixtures
    Friday 2nd December

    Macclesfield 1-1 Oxford
    Saturday 3rd December
    Blackpool 3-1 Brackley
    Carlisle 2-1 Rochdale
    Charlton 2-0 MK Dons
    Chesterfield 2-1 Wycombe
    Luton 3-1 Solihull Moors. Joker
    Plymouth 2-0 Newport
    Shrewsbury 1-1 Fleetwood
    Sutton 1-2 Cheltenham
    Sunday 4th December
    Curzon Ashton 0-2 Wimbledon
    Bolton 1-1 Sheff United
    Bristol Rovers 2-1 Barrow
    Cambridge 0-2 Coventry
    Eastleigh 3-1 Halifax
    Millwall 3-0 Braintree. Joker
    Notts County 1-2 Peterborough
    Stourbridge 1-1 Northampton
    Woking 0-2 Accrington
    Port Vale 2-1 Hartlepool
    Monday 5th December
    Lincoln 0-0 Oldham
     
  20. Reebok0163

    Reebok0163 Registered User

    Joined:
    Nov 30, 2012
    Messages:
    338
    Likes Received:
    0
    Supports:
    Newport County, Liverpool and Celtic.
    Friday 2nd December
    Macclesfield 0-1 Oxford (19:55 kick off)

    Saturday 3rd December (All 15:00 kick off)
    Blackpool 2-0 Brackley
    Carlisle 2-1 Rochdale
    Charlton 2-0 MK Dons
    Chesterfield 1-1 Wycombe
    Luton 3-0 Solihull Moors. Joker
    Plymouth 2-1 Newport
    Shrewsbury 1-1 Fleetwood
    Sutton 0-1 Cheltenham

    Sunday 4th December (14:00 kick off unless stated)
    Curzon Ashton 0-2 Wimbledon (12:00 kick off)
    Bolton 1-0 Sheff United
    Bristol Rovers 2-1 Barrow
    Cambridge 1-1 Coventry
    Eastleigh 2-1 Halifax
    Millwall 3-0 Braintree. Joker
    Notts County 0-2 Peterborough
    Stourbridge 0-2 Northampton
    Woking 1-2 Accrington
    Port Vale 1-0 Hartlepool (15:00 kick off)

    Monday 5th December
    Lincoln 0-0 Oldham (19:45 kick off)


    #12 Reebok0163, A moment ago
     

Share This Page