1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

FA Vase 2017/18

Discussion in 'Domestic Cups' started by Aldur, Aug 8, 2017.

  1. Aldur

    Aldur Member of the League Against Crude Sports.

    Joined:
    Jul 7, 2013
    Messages:
    2,702
    Likes Received:
    135
    Location:
    Blacon, Chester
    Supports:
    Liverpool and AIK of Sweden
    Wow, this certainly took some typing, 220 matches altogether.

    FA Vase First Round Qualifying

    All matches to be played the weekend of Saturday 9th September 2017.

    Abingdon Utd 1–0 Highmoor Ibis
    AFC Aldermaston 2–3 Romsey Town
    AFC Blackpool 1–6 West Didsbury & Chorlton AFC
    AFC Croydon Athletic 2–1 Bearsted (Sun)
    AFC Hayes 1–1 Hatfield Town
    AFC Liverpool 3–2 Athersley Recreation (Sun)
    AFC St Austell 9–1 Bishops Lydeard
    AFC Uckfield Town 2–0 Raynes Park Vale
    Almondsbury UWE 1–2 Clevedon Town
    Alsager Town 3–2 New Mills
    Amersham Town1-3 Langford
    Amesbury Town 3–0 New Milton Town
    Ardley Utd 2–4 Longlevens AFC
    Arundel 0–4 Lordswood
    Ascot Utd 1–3 Farnham Town (Sun)
    Ashby Ivanhoe 3–1 St Martins
    Ashington 3–0 Easington Colliery
    Ashton & Blackwell Utd 2–1 Godolphin Atlantic
    Atherton LR P–P Irlam
    Axminster Town 2–4 Crediton Utd
    Baldock Town 1–0 Buckingham Town (Sun)
    Banstead Athletic 1–2 Fisher
    Barkingside 2–1 Southend Manor (Sun)
    Barnoldswick Town 0–1 Dunston UTS
    Barnt Green Spartak 0–1 Walsall Wood
    Barnton P–P Penistone Church
    Basildon Utd 1–1 St Margaretsbury
    Beckenham Town 3–2 Lingfield (AET)
    Bedfont Sports 1–2 Three Bridges
    Bewdley Town 1–4 Rugby Town
    Bilston Town 3–2 Bolehall Swifts
    Birstall Utd 1–6 South Normanton Athletic
    Bitton AFC 1–3 Brislington
    Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 6–0 Blidworth Welfare
    Blyth AFC 2–1 West Allotment Centre
    Boldmere St Michaels 6–1 Coventry Alvis
    Bottesford Town 5–1 West Bridgford
    Bourne Town 3–2 Harborough Town
    Bovey Tracey 3–1 Keynsham Town
    Brandon Utd 2–3 Bishop Auckland
    Bridon Ropes 0–2 Wick
    Bridport 1–2 Wincanton Town
    Brimsdown 1–2 Debenham LC
    Broadfields Utd 3–1 Pitshanger Dynamo
    Buckingham Athletic 1–1 Bedford
    Cadbury Athletic 2–3 Littleton
    Cadbury Heath 3–1 St Blazey
    Camelford 3–2 Helston Athletic
    Campion AFC 1–2 Bedlington Terriers
    Canterbury City 4–3 Sutton Common
    CB Hounslow Utd 2–1 Peacehaven & Telscombe
    Cheddar 1–3 Radstock Town
    Chelmsley Town 4–1 AFC Bridgnorth
    Chessington & Hook 2–1 Lydd Town
    Chester le Street Town 2–3 Silsden AFC
    Clanfield 85 2–1 Holmer Green
    Clifton All Whites 2–2 Harrowby Utd
    Cogenhoe Utd 1–1 Rothwell Corinthians
    Colliers Wood 0–2 K Sports
    Collingham w-o Radford FC (walk over for Radford)
    Colney Heath 1–0 Harefield Utd
    Coton Green 2–5 Heath Hayes
    Cove 0–3 Westbury Utd
    Coventry Utd 3–1 Tipton Town (Sun)
    Cowes Sports 1–3 Baffins Milton
    Cradley Town 7–1 Bromyard Town
    Crawley Green 2–1 Tuffley Rovers
    Cricklewood Wand. 7–2 Stotfield
    Cullompton Rang. 1–0 Torpoint Athletic
    Darlington Railway Athletic 4–6 Harrogate Railway Athletic
    Downham Town 0–2 Biggleswade Utd
    East Cowes Vict. 1–3 Calne Town
    East Preston 4–4 Forest Hill Park
    Eastbourne Utd 1–2 Newhaven (AET)
    Eccleshill Utd 0–2 Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
    Edgware Town 2–1 Risborough Rangers
    Ellesmere Rangers 0–7 Highgate Utd
    Ellistown & Ibstock Utd 3–2 Eccleshall
    Enfield 1893 1–0 Haverhill Borough (Sun)
    Enfield Borough 4–2 Canning Town
    Erith & Belvedere 4–2 Holmesdale (AET)
    Esh Winning 0–2 Penrith AFC
    Fakenham Town 2–3 Huntingdon Town
    FC Clacton 0–2 Coggleshall Town (AET)
    FC Deportivo Galicia 6 3Lewisham Borough (AET)
    FC Elmstead 1–5 Whitstable Town
    Framlingham Town 2-0 Waltham Forest
    Friar Lane & Epworth 0–3 Lutterworth Town
    Garforth Town 3–1 Holker Old Boys
    Glebe 3–3 Deal Town
    Gravesham Borough 1–3 Cobham
    Great Wakering Rovers 6–1 Sporting Bengal Utd
    Great Yarmouth Town 3–1 FC Broxbourne Borough
    Grimsby Borough 0–3 Shirebrook Town (Sun)
    Guildford City 1–2 Lymington Town
    Hadleigh Utd 2–1 Wadham Lodge
    Hadley 2–0 Milton Utd
    Hailsham Town 2–3 Abbey Rangers
    Hall Road Rangers 2–0 Gedling MW
    Hallam 1–1 Abbey Hey(Sun)
    Hamble Club 3–1 Bemerton Heath
    Hamworthy Utd 5–2 AFC Stoneham
    Hanley Town 5–1 Lichfield City
    Haverhill Rovers 1–3 Whitton Utd
    Heanor Town 0–2 Holbrook Sports
    Heather St Johns 5–4 Coventry Sphinx
    Heaton Stannington 1–3 Carlisle City
    Hereford Lads Club 2–5 Stone Old Alleynians
    Highworth Town 4–0 Easington Sports
    Hillingdon Borough 2–1 Marston Shelton Rovers
    Histon 5–1 Blackstones
    Hollands & Blair p–p Tooting & Mitcham
    Horndean 4-3 Andover Town (AET)
    Hucknall Town AFC 2–1 Clay Cross Town
    Hythe & Dibden 4–3 Bagshot
    Ilford 2–0 Conard Utd
    Ilkestone w-o Clipstone (Walk over for Clipstone)
    Kimberley MW 1-2 Barrow Town
    Kirby Muxloe 3–2 Anstey Nomads
    Knaphill 1–0 Sidlesham
    Laverstock & Ford 1–2 Fawley
    Leicester Nirvana 5–1 Graham St Prims
    Leicester Road 1–4 Racing Club Warwick
    Leighton Town 3–1 Brimscombe & Thrupp
    Litherland Remyca 1–0 Ashton Town AFC (AET)
    Long Eaton Utd 2–0 Rainworth MW
    Long Melford 1–2 Halstead Town (AET)
    Loughborough University 5–0 Winterton Rangers
    Lutterworth Athletic 2–4 AFC Wulfrunians
    Lydney Town 4–2 Winslow Utd
    Maine Road 1–5 Pontefract Collieries
    Malmesbury Victoria 5–3 Chipping Sodbury Town (AET)
    Maltby Main 4–2 Cammell Laird 1907
    Malvern Town 1–4 Smethwick
    March Town Utd 2–3 Peterborough Northern Star
    Marske Utd 2–0 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion
    Mile Oak 2–1 Chertsey Town
    New College Swindon 0–10 Ampthill Town
    Newport (IOW) 5–2 Fleet Spurs
    North Greenford Utd 3–4 Harpenden Town
    Northallerton Town 4–2 Alnwick Town
    Northwich Victoria 3-4Stockport Town
    Norwich CBS 2–0 Ipswich Wanderers
    Nuneaton Griff 5–8 Rocester (AET)
    Oakwood 2–4 Langney Wand.
    Oxford City Nomads 3–1 Woodley Utd
    Padiham P–P Thackley
    Paget Rangers 3–0 Wolverhampton Casuals
    Parkgate 4–0 Daisy Hill
    Pegasus Juniors 1–3 Droitwich Spa (AET)
    Petersfield Town 1–0 Corsham Town
    Pewsey Vale 0–2 Chippenham Park
    Pinchbeck Utd 1–5 Holbeach Utd
    Plymouth Parkway 4 1Sherborne Town
    Potton Utd 1–1 Netherton Utd
    Prestwich Heys P–P Liversedge
    Quorn 2–1 Oadby Town
    Radcliffe Olympic 0–6 Belper Utd
    Raunds Town 2–0 Wellingborough Town
    Redbridge 6–1 Brantham Athletic
    Redhill 1–3 Chatham Town
    Ringmer 1–3 AC London
    Ringwood Town 1–0 Eversley & California
    Rochester Utd 3–5 Lancing
    Roman Glass St George 2–0 Elburton Villa (AET)
    Rossington Main 4-1 Cheadle Town
    Royal Wooton Bassett Town 3–1 Fairford Town
    Saffron Walden Town 1–2 Sawbridgeworth Town
    Seaford Town 1–3 Saltdean Utd
    Seaham Red Star 2–0 Albion Sports
    Selby Town 1–7 Charnock Richard
    Shaftsbury 4–5 Brockenhurst (AET)
    Shawbury Utd 2–4 Wellington
    Sheppey Utd 5–1 Loxwood
    Skegness Town 3–0 Sleaford Town
    Snodland Town 0–3 Horsham YMCA
    Spelthorne Sports w-o Sutton Athletic (walk over for Spelthorne)
    South Normanton 2–3 Melton Town
    Southwick 2–7 Broadbridge Heath
    Squires Gate 2–6 Congleton Town
    St Francis Rangers 1–1 Erith Town
    St Helens Town 1–2 Hemsworth MW
    Stansfeld FC - Bedfont & Feltham
    Stansted 0–3 Wodson Park (Sun)
    Stewarts & Lloyds AFC 1–6 Swaffham Town
    Stokesley SC 0–8 Hebburn Town
    Stowmarket Town 7–0 Team Bury (Sun)
    Studley 3–0 Long Buckby
    Sunderland Ryhope CW 7–1 Guisborough Town
    Swanage & Herston 4–3 Ash Utd (AET)
    Tadley Calleva 3–2 Andover New Street
    Tavistock AFC 2–0 Hallen
    Tivdale 0–2 Brocton
    Tooting Bec 3–1 Littlehampton Town
    Tow Law Town 3–2 Crook Town AFC
    Tower Hamlets 2–1 Hackney Wick
    Utd Services Portsmouth 2–1 Verwood Town (AET)
    Uttoxeter Town 4–1 Gornal Athletic
    Vauxhall Motors 4–5 1874 Northwich (AET)
    Walton & Hersham 7–1 Little Common
    Warminster Town 3–1 Folland Sports
    Wellington AFC 3–1 Wells City
    Wellington Amateurs 0–0 Dudley Town
    Welton Rovers 0–1 Willand Rovers
    Welwyn Garden City 3–1 Brackley Town Saints
    Westella & Willerby 1–1 Arnold Town (Westella won on pens)
    Westfields 4–2 Stapenhill
    Westside 0–2 Steyning Town
    Whickham 3–1 Newton Aycliffe
    Whitchurch Alport 4–4 Pershore Town (Whitchurch won on Pens)
    Widnes 1–2 Glasshoughton Welfare
    Windsor 2-1 Devizes Town
    Witherage AFC 1–9 Cribbs
    Wivenhoe Town 0–2 Holland
    Wolverhampton SC 5–0 FC Oswestry Town
    Woodbridge Town 2–0 Hoddesdon Town
    Wootton Blue Cross 2–3 London Lions (AET)
    Worksop Town 5–2 Aylestone Town
    Worsborough Bridge Athletic 2–3 Dronfield Town
    Worthing Utd 2–4 Horley Town

    If I've missed a match out please accept my humble apologies.
     
    #1 Aldur, Aug 8, 2017
    Last edited: Sep 12, 2017
  2. fblockrob

    fblockrob My Goldfish hates Col.U

    Joined:
    Aug 2, 2006
    Messages:
    6,888
    Likes Received:
    2
    Location:
    Canvey De La Mud
    Supports:
    Southend (essex finest)
    Would have been tempted by Southend Manor at Barking but Southend United are at Charlton
     
  3. Aldur

    Aldur Member of the League Against Crude Sports.

    Joined:
    Jul 7, 2013
    Messages:
    2,702
    Likes Received:
    135
    Location:
    Blacon, Chester
    Supports:
    Liverpool and AIK of Sweden
    The FA Vase this weekend. Just look at the fixtures above and go and see your local match.
     
  4. Aldur

    Aldur Member of the League Against Crude Sports.

    Joined:
    Jul 7, 2013
    Messages:
    2,702
    Likes Received:
    135
    Location:
    Blacon, Chester
    Supports:
    Liverpool and AIK of Sweden
    Replays and fixtures for First Round Qualifying.

    Tuesday 12 September

    Atherton LR - Irlam
    Barnton - Penistone Church
    Bedford - Buckingham Athletic
    Deal Town - Glebe
    Harrowby Utd - Clifton All Whites
    Hatfield Town - AFC Hayes
    Padiham - Thackley
    Rothwell Corinthians - Cogenhoe Utd
    St Margaretsbury - Basildon Utd

    Wednesday 13 September
    Dudley Town - Wellington Amateurs
    Erith Town - St Francis Rangers
    Forest Hill Park - East Preston
    Netherton Utd - Potton Utd

    2nd Round Qualifying will be posted after Tuesday nights games
     
  5. Aldur

    Aldur Member of the League Against Crude Sports.

    Joined:
    Jul 7, 2013
    Messages:
    2,702
    Likes Received:
    135
    Location:
    Blacon, Chester
    Supports:
    Liverpool and AIK of Sweden
    Sorry about these fixtures being so late but there are some matches playing tonight and the rest tomorrow.

    Friday 22 Sept
    AC London 0–5 Horley Town
    Carlisle City 2–3 Thornaby
    Whickham 3–2 Blythe AFC


    Saturday 23rd Sept

    1874 Northwich – Congleton Town (Sun)
    Abingdon Utd 0–2 Welwyn Gdn City
    AFC Liverpool 0–2 City of Liverpool
    AFC Portchester 3–0 Tadley Calleva
    AFC St Austell 4–5 Bridgwater Town (AET)
    Alsager Town 5–1 Nostell MW
    Alton Town 7–3 Amesbury Town
    Ampthill Town 4–0 Clanfield 85
    Ashton Athletic 3–1 Maltby Main
    Badshot Lea 2–3 Frimley Green
    Baffins Milton 1–0 Selsey
    Balham 5–0 Forest Hill Park
    Barkingside – Whitton Utd (Sun)
    Barton Town 1–2 Clipstone
    Bashley 4–0 Hythe & Dibden
    Basildon Utd 2–1 Walsham le Willows (AET)
    Beckenham Town 1–0 Bridon Ropes
    Bedlington Terriers 2–0 Bishop Auckland
    Biggleswade 5–3 Northampton Sileby
    Biggleswade Utd 2–0 Thrapston Town
    Billingham Synthonia 2–2 Whitley Bay
    Billinghurst 1–2 Lordswood
    Bilston Town 1–4 Haughmond
    Blaby & Whetstone 4–0 Bottesford Town
    Boldmere St Michael’s 3–4 Worcester City (AET)
    Boston Town 1–2 South Normanton
    Bourne Town 0–5 Wisbech Town
    Bovey Tracey 1–0 Bishop Sutton
    Broadbridge Heath 3–2 AFC Croydon Ath’ (AET)
    Broadfields 7–0 Holyport
    Buckingham Ath’ 1–0 AFC Hayes
    Burscough 6–0 Armthorpe Welfare
    Cadbury Heath 3–1 Shepton Mallet
    Calne Town 0–1 Downton
    Canterbury City – AFC Uckfield Town (Sun)
    Charnock Richard 3–0 Bacup Boro
    Chatham Town 2–4 Kensington Boro’ (AET)
    Chelmsley Town 2–4 AFC Wulfrunians
    Chippenham Park – Camberley Town (Sun)
    Clevedon Town 0–1 Wellington AFC
    Cobham 2–0 Bexhill Utd
    Coventry Utd – Stone Old Alley’ (Sun)
    Cradley Town 0–2 Walsall Wood
    Crediton 6-5 Brislington FC (Crediton won on Penalties)
    Cricklewood W’ 7–2 Rayners Lane
    Cullompton Rang’ 2–1 Cribbs
    Deal Town 2–1 DB Hounslow Utd
    Diss Town 2–3 Framlington Town (AET)
    Dronfield Town 4–2 Barnton (AET)
    Dudley Sports 0–6 Brocton
    Dudley Town 0–4 Atherstone Town
    Dunstan UTS 5–0 Washington
    Edgeware Town 4–0 Henley Town
    Ellistown & Ibstock 0–5 Wednesfield
    Enfield Boro 6–2 Woodbridge Town
    Erith & Belv’ 4–2 Chessington & Hook (AET)
    Erith Town – Mile Oak (Sun)
    Eynesbury Rvs 2–1 Burton Park W
    Fareham Town 4–2 Binfield
    Garforth Town 3–2 Nelson
    Glasshoughton Welfare 2–4 AFC Darwen
    Godalming Town 3–5 Brockenhurst
    Godmanchester Rvs 1–0 Raunds Town
    Great Yarmouth 1–1 Debenham LC
    Hadleigh Utd 1–2 Sawbridgeworth (AET)
    Hadley 5–5 Colney Heath
    Hall Road Rangers 4–1 Skegness Town
    Halstead Town 2–1 Stanway Rvs
    Hamble Club 5–0 Petersfield Town
    Hamworthy Utd 2–6 Lymington Town
    Harrowby Utd 4–1 St Andrew’s
    Hassocks 0–3 Spelthorne Sports
    Heath Hayes 0–3 Wolverhampton SC
    Heather St John’s 3–0 Rocester
    Hebburn Town 1–3 Newcastle Benfield
    Hemsworth MW 2–3 Liversedge (AET)
    Hengrove Ath’ 3–1 Ashton & Blackwell
    Highworth Town 5–1 Burnham
    Hillingdon Boro’ 0–3 Harpenden Town
    Histon 0–1 Cogenhoe Utd
    Holbeach Utd 2–1 Huntingdon Town
    Holbrook Sports 1–2 Quorn
    Holwell Sports 0–1 Dunkirk
    Horsham YMCA 3–1 Langney Wan’
    Hucknall Town 1–4 Eastwood Community
    Ilford 0–3 Hullbridge Sports
    Irlam 2–1 Parkgate
    Jarrow Roofing Boldon 1–2 Knaresboro
    K Sports 4–2 Abbey Rangers
    Kirkley & Pakefield 2–3 Burnham Ram’
    Knaphill 0–2 Horndean
    Langford 3–1 Crawley Green
    Leicester Nirvana 4–2 Belper Utd
    Leighton Town 2–0 Leverstock Green
    Litherland REMYCA 3–2 Chadderton
    London Lions A–A Malmesbury Vic’(Match Abandoned)
    Longwell Green Sp’ 2–3 Ivybridge Town (AET)
    Loughboro Uni 2–4 Staveley MW
    Lutterworth Town 7–0 Teversal
    Marske Utd 2–0 Seaham Red Star (AET)
    Melton Town 1–4 FC Bolsover
    Meridian VP 3–1 Deportivo Galicia (Meridian won on Penalties)
    Midhurst & Easebourne 0–2 Utd Serv’ Portsmouth
    Newhaven 1–2 Hollands & Blair
    Newport(IoW) 2–1 Alresford Town
    Northampton On Checks 2–1 Irchester Utd
    Odd Down 3–1 Oldland Abb’
    Oxford City Nomads 1–5 Baldock
    Portishead Town 1–6 Bodmin Town
    Potton Utd 1–2 Peterboro Nthn Star
    Racing Club Warwick 7–1 Coventry Copsewood
    Radford 1–4 Kimberley MW
    Radstock Town 2–0 Roman Glass St G’
    Redbridge 2–2 Coggleshall Town
    Retford Utd 1–2 Pinxton
    Romsey Town 2–0 Bournemouth
    Rossington Main 2–2 Hallam
    Royal Wootten Bassett 5–0 Codicote
    Rusthall 2–1 Crawley Down G’wick
    Saltdean Utd 3–1 Stansfield
    Sandbach Utd 0–2 AFC Emley
    Sandhurst Town 2–1 Ringwood Town
    Sandiacre Town 1–3 Sherwood Colliery
    Sheppey Utd 2–2 Tunbridge Wells
    Shifnal Town 3–2 Droitwich Spa (AET)
    Shirebrook Town 3–1 Long Eaton Utd
    Smethwick 1–4 Rugby Town
    Sp’ Club Thamesmead 0–8 Walton & Hersham
    Stafford Town 4–1 Ashby Ivanhoe
    Steyning Town 0–3 Three Bridges
    Stockton Town 4–3 Consett AFC (AET)
    Stourport Swifts 5–1 Paget Rangers
    Stowmarket Town 4–5 Enfield 1893 (AET)
    Studley 0–2 Hanley Town
    Sunderland Ryhope 2–0 Northallerton (AET)
    Swaffham Town 4–5 Rushden & Higham (AET)
    Swanage & Herston 3–2 Fawley
    Tavistock AFC P–P Camelford (Playing 27th)
    Team Northumbria 2–0 Durham City
    Thackley 2–3 Ashington (AET)
    Thetford Town W–O Oakham Utd(Walk over for Thetford)
    Tooting Bec 0–3 Fisher
    Tower Hamlets 10–1 Little Oakley
    Towlaw Town 5–1 Penrith AFC
    Tytherington Rocks 1–8 Longlevens
    Uttoxeter Town – Bardon Hill (Sun)
    Wallingford Town 1–2 Oxhey Jets (AET)
    Wantage Town 2–0 Lydney Town
    Warminster Town 0–4 Farnham Town
    Wellingboro Wh’ 1–3 Wisbech St Mary
    Wellington 2–1 Littleton
    West Auckland Town 3–0 Silsdon AFC
    West Didsbury & Chorlton 4–3 Stockport Town
    West Essex 1–2 Great Wakering
    Westbury Utd 5–2 Christchurch (AET)
    Westfields 6–0 Daventry Town
    Weststella & Willerby – Ollerton Town (Sun)
    Whitstable Town 6–5 Lancing (AET)
    Willand Rvs 4–1 Saltash Utd
    Willington 0–1 Harrogate Railway Ath.
    Wincanton Town 0–3 Plymouth Parkway
    Windsor 8–0 Whitchurch Utd
    Winsford Utd 1–4 Pontfract Collieries
    Wodson Park 2–2 Holland
    Worksop Town 3–0 Kirby Muxloe
    Wroxham 0–3 Norwich CBS
     
    #5 Aldur, Sep 22, 2017
    Last edited: Sep 24, 2017
  6. Aldur

    Aldur Member of the League Against Crude Sports.

    Joined:
    Jul 7, 2013
    Messages:
    2,702
    Likes Received:
    135
    Location:
    Blacon, Chester
    Supports:
    Liverpool and AIK of Sweden
    Replays:
    Tuesday 26th Sept
    Coggeshall Town 3-1 Redbridge
    Congleton Town 0-1 1874 Northwich
    Colney Heath 3-0 Hadley
    Debenham LC 2-0 Great Yarmouth (AET)
    Hallam 0-2 Rossington Main
    Tunbridge Wells 1-5 Sheppey Utd
    Whitley Bay 3-0 Billingham Synthonia

    Wednesday 27th Sept
    Tavistock 3-2 Camelford

    Thursday 28th Sept
    Holland 4-1 Wodson Park
     
    #6 Aldur, Sep 24, 2017
    Last edited: Oct 5, 2017
  7. Aldur

    Aldur Member of the League Against Crude Sports.

    Joined:
    Jul 7, 2013
    Messages:
    2,702
    Likes Received:
    135
    Location:
    Blacon, Chester
    Supports:
    Liverpool and AIK of Sweden
    This the draw for the 1st Round Proper of the FA Vase.
    All matches to be played the weekend of Saturday 21st October.

    1st Round Proper

    AFC Darwen – Marske Utd
    AFC Emley – Thornaby
    AFC Portchester – Cullompton Rgs
    AFC Wulfrunians – Leicester Nirvana
    Alsager Town - Runcorn Town
    Ashington – Hall Road Rangers
    Ashton Athletic – Liversedge
    Baffins Milton - Radstock T’
    Balham – Deal Town
    Bardon Hill – Quorn
    Bashley – Bridgwater T’
    Basildon Utd – Biggleswade
    Beckenham Town – Sawbridgeworth T’
    Biggleswade Utd – Yaxley
    Blaby & Whetstone – Northampton On Chenecks
    Bodmin Town – Swanage & Herston
    Bracknell Town – Buckingham Ath’
    Broadbridge Heath – Kensington Boro’
    Brockenhurst – Crediton Utd
    Brocton – Wednesfield
    Burnham Ramblers – Leighton Town
    Canterbury City – K Sports
    Christchurch - Utd Services of Portsmouth.
    City of Liverpool – Dronfield Town
    Cobham – Westfield
    Cray Valley (PM) – Cricklewood Wan’
    Dunston UTS – Burscough
    Eastwood Community – Dunkirk
    Edgeware Town – Walton & Hersham
    Enfield 1893 – Coggleshall Town
    Enfield Borough – Newmarket Town
    Erith & Belvedere – Horley Town
    Erith Town – Pagham
    Fareham T’ – Ivybridge T’
    Farnham T’ – Lymington T’
    FC Bolsover – Deeping Rangers
    FC Romania – Eynesbury Rvs
    Flackwell Heath – Windsor
    Framlingham Town – Cockfosters
    Frimley Green – Blackfield & Langley
    Garforth Town – Knaresboro Town
    Halstead Town – Tower Hamlets
    Hanley Town – Godmanchester Rovers
    Hanworth Villa – Three Bridges
    Haughmond – Worksop Town
    Haywards Heath – Camberley Town
    Hengrove Ath’ – Alton T’
    Highworth Town – Sholing
    Holbeach Utd – South Normanton Ath’
    Holland – Great Wakering Rvs
    Hullbridge Sports – Colney Heath
    Irlam – 1874 Northwich
    Langford – Harpenden Town
    Londoln Colney – Cogenhoe Utd
    London Lions – Clapton
    Lutterworth Town – Coventry Utd
    Meridian VP – Hollands & Blair
    Newport (IoW) – Bovey Tracey
    North Shields – Hansworth Parramore
    Norwich CBS – Oxhey Jets
    Odd Down – Tavistock
    Peterboro Nthn Star – Baldock Town
    Pickering Town – Newcastle Benfield
    Pinxton – Heather St John’s
    Plymouth Pkway – Sandhurst T’
    Ponterfract Collieries – Litherland REMYCA
    Portland Utd – Horndean
    Racing Club Warwick – Clipstone
    Romsey T’ - Hamble Club
    Rossington Main – Bootle
    Rugby Town – Harrowby Utd
    Rushden & Higham – Highgate
    Rusthall – Epsom & Ewell
    Ryl Wootton Basset – Ampthill Town
    Saltdean Utd – Whitstable T’
    Sevenoaks Town – Longlevens
    Spelthorne Sp’ – Lordswood
    Stafford Town – Kimberley MW
    Stourport Swifts – Shirebrook Town
    Sunderland Ryhope – Harrogate Rway Ath’
    Team Northumbria – Runcorn Linnets
    Thatcham Town – Horsham YMCA
    Thetford Town – Debenham LC
    Tow Law Town – Bridlington Town
    Walsall Wood – Atherstone Town
    Wantage T’ – Cadbury Heath
    Wellington – Desborough Town
    Wellington AFC – Downton
    Welwyn Gdn City – Takeley
    Wembley – Broadfields Utd
    West Didsbury & Chorlton – West Auckland Town
    Westella & Willerby – Whitley Bay
    Westfields – Shifnal Town
    Whickham – Stockton Town
    Willand Rvs – Street
    Wisbech St Mary – Whitton Utd
    Wisbech Town – Felixstowe & Walton
    Wolverhampton SC – Staveley MW
    Worcester City – Sherwood Colliery
     
    #7 Aldur, Sep 28, 2017
    Last edited: Oct 14, 2017
  8. Aldur

    Aldur Member of the League Against Crude Sports.

    Joined:
    Jul 7, 2013
    Messages:
    2,702
    Likes Received:
    135
    Location:
    Blacon, Chester
    Supports:
    Liverpool and AIK of Sweden
    Round .....................Winning club..Losing club
    First Round Qualifying (220) £550 .........£175
    Second Round Qualifying (170)£725 .........£250
    First Round Proper (101) ....£825 .........£275
    Second Round Proper (64) ....£900 .........£300
    Third Round Proper (32) ...£1,125 .........£375
    Fourth Round Proper (16) ..£1,875 .........£625
    Fifth Round Proper (8) ....£2,250 .........£750
    Sixth Round Proper (4) ....£4,125 .......£1,375
    Semi-Final (2) ............£5,500 .......£1,750
    Final (1) ................£30,000 ......£20,000
     
  9. Scott_AFCB

    Scott_AFCB Rule Brittania

    Joined:
    Oct 23, 2007
    Messages:
    2,763
    Likes Received:
    35
    Supports:
    AFC Bournemouth
    Westbury broke competition rules in their game against Christchurch, by fielding a fourth sub, so the game was replayed at Christchurch's ground.

    Christchurch won 1-0, and will now face United Services Portsmouth at home.
     
  10. Aldur

    Aldur Member of the League Against Crude Sports.

    Joined:
    Jul 7, 2013
    Messages:
    2,702
    Likes Received:
    135
    Location:
    Blacon, Chester
    Supports:
    Liverpool and AIK of Sweden
    Thanks for that info. It has been amended in the fixtures.
     
    Scott_AFCB likes this.
  11. Aldur

    Aldur Member of the League Against Crude Sports.

    Joined:
    Jul 7, 2013
    Messages:
    2,702
    Likes Received:
    135
    Location:
    Blacon, Chester
    Supports:
    Liverpool and AIK of Sweden
    First Round Proper of the Vase today.

    Results up later.
     

Share This Page