1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

League 2 Predictions Week 9 & 10

Discussion in 'League One Prediction Stuff' started by Aldur, Sep 16, 2017.

  1. Aldur

    Aldur Pointless and Obscure

    Joined:
    Jul 7, 2013
    Messages:
    3,199
    Likes Received:
    220
    Location:
    Blacon, Chester
    Supports:
    Liverpool and Ostersunds of Sweden
    Another double lot to predict. Matches for Friday & Saturday (22nd & 23rd) on week 9 and Tuesday night for week 10.
    All evening games (26th) kick-off at 19:45 and Saturday afternoon games at 15:00
    There is one Joker in each set

    Forest Green - Swindon (Fri 19:45)
    Accrington - Cheltenham
    Barnet - Crawley
    Colchester - Wycombe
    Coventry - Exeter
    Crewe - Carlisle
    Luton - Chesterfield
    Mansfield - Cambridge
    Newport Co. - Grimsby
    Notts Co. - Lincoln
    Stevenage - Morecambe
    Yeovil - Port Vale

    ________________________________________________________________
    Tuesday 26th

    Cambridge - Forest Green
    Carlisle - Stevenage
    Cheltenham - Mansfield
    Chesterfield - Yeovil
    Crawley - Newport Co.
    Exeter - Notts Co.
    Grimsby - Colchester
    Lincoln - Barnet
    Morecambe - Luton
    Port Vale - Accrington
    Swindon - Coventry
    Wycombe - Crewe
     
  2. cumberland SHD

    cumberland SHD Registered User

    Joined:
    Jul 21, 2012
    Messages:
    9,589
    Likes Received:
    31
    Supports:
    Carlisle United
    Forest Green 1-2 Swindon (Fri 19:45)
    Accrington 2-0 Cheltenham
    Barnet 2-1 Crawley
    Colchester 1-1 Wycombe
    Coventry 1-1 Exeter
    Crewe 2-1 Carlisle
    Luton 3-1 Chesterfield
    Mansfield 1-1 Cambridge
    Newport Co. 2-1 Grimsby
    Notts Co. 1-0 Lincoln
    Stevenage 2-1 Morecambe JOKER
    Yeovil 0-0 Port Vale

    ________________________________________________________________
    Tuesday 26th

    Cambridge 1-0 Forest Green
    Carlisle 2-1 Stevenage JOKER
    Cheltenham 1- 2Mansfield
    Chesterfield 1-0 Yeovil
    Crawley 1-1 Newport Co.
    Exeter 2-0 Notts Co.
    Grimsby 1- 1Colchester
    Lincoln 1-2 Barnet
    Morecambe 1-2 Luton
    Port Vale 1-2 Accrington
    Swindon 1- 1Coventry
    Wycombe 2-1 Crewe
     
  3. LordMegson

    LordMegson Registered User

    Joined:
    Apr 25, 2011
    Messages:
    11,713
    Likes Received:
    310
    Supports:
    WBA
    Forest Green 2-1 Swindon
    Accrington 2-0 Cheltenham
    Barnet 2-1 Crawley
    Colchester 2-1Wycombe
    Coventry 0-1 Exeter
    Crewe 2-0 Carlisle
    Luton 2-0Chesterfield- joker
    Mansfield 1-0Cambridge
    Newport Co. 1-0 Grimsby
    Notts Co. 2-1 Lincoln
    Stevenage 1-0Morecambe
    Yeovil 1-0Port Vale

    ________________________________________________________________
    Tuesday 26th

    Cambridge 2-1Forest Green
    Carlisle 1-0Stevenage
    Cheltenham 2-1Mansfield
    Chesterfield 0-1Yeovil
    Crawley 2-1 Newport Co.
    Exeter 2-0Notts Co. - joker
    Grimsby 1-0 Colchester
    Lincoln 1-0 Barnet
    Morecambe 1-2Luton
    Port Vale 1-2Accrington
    Swindon 1-0Coventry
    Wycombe 2-1 Crewe
     
  4. The Rev Skyblue

    The Rev Skyblue Registered User

    Joined:
    Jul 15, 2011
    Messages:
    1,422
    Likes Received:
    52
    Supports:
    Coventry City
    Forest Green 1-4 Swindon (Fri 19:45)
    Accrington 3-0 Cheltenham
    Barnet 1-1 Crawley
    Colchester 2-2 Wycombe
    Coventry 1-4 Exeter
    Crewe 3-2 Carlisle
    Luton 5-1 Chesterfield. Joker
    Mansfield 2-3 Cambridge
    Newport Co.1-1 Grimsby
    Notts Co. 2-1 Lincoln
    Stevenage 3-0 Morecambe
    Yeovil 0-0 Port Vale

    ________________________________________________________________
    Tuesday 26th

    Cambridge 3-0 Forest Green. Joker
    Carlisle 2-1 Stevenage
    Cheltenham 3-4 Mansfield
    Chesterfield 1-0 Yeovil
    Crawley 1-1 Newport Co.
    Exeter 3-3 Notts Co.
    Grimsby 1-0 Colchester
    Lincoln 2-0 Barnet
    Morecambe 1-0 Luton
    Port Vale 1-2 Accrington
    Swindon 3-1 Coventry
    Wycombe 2-2 Crewe
     
  5. Aldur

    Aldur Pointless and Obscure

    Joined:
    Jul 7, 2013
    Messages:
    3,199
    Likes Received:
    220
    Location:
    Blacon, Chester
    Supports:
    Liverpool and Ostersunds of Sweden
    These are Quirkafleeg's predictions N
    (Notice Wolves Colours)

    Forest Green 1-1 Swindon (Fri 19:45)
    Accrington 1-0 Cheltenham
    Barnet 2-1 Crawley
    Colchester 1-1 Wycombe
    Coventry 1-3 Exeter
    Crewe 2-0 Carlisle
    Luton 2-1 Chesterfield
    Mansfield 1-1 Cambridge
    Newport Co. 2-2 Grimsby
    Notts Co. 2-0 Lincoln
    Stevenage 1-1 Morecambe
    Yeovil 1-0 Port Vale

    ________________________________________________________________
    Tuesday 26th

    Cambridge 1-0 Forest Green
    Carlisle 1-0 Stevenage
    Cheltenham 1-1 Mansfield
    Chesterfield 1-0 Yeovil
    Crawley 2-2 Newport Co.
    Exeter 2-2 Notts Co.
    Grimsby 1-0 Colchester
    Lincoln 1-0 Barnet
    Morecambe 2-3 Luton
    Port Vale 1-0 Accrington
    Swindon 2-0 Coventry
    Wycombe 1-1 Crewe
     
    #5 Aldur, Sep 19, 2017
    Last edited: Sep 23, 2017
  6. Aldur

    Aldur Pointless and Obscure

    Joined:
    Jul 7, 2013
    Messages:
    3,199
    Likes Received:
    220
    Location:
    Blacon, Chester
    Supports:
    Liverpool and Ostersunds of Sweden
    Forest Green 0-1 Swindon (Fri 19:45)
    Accrington 2-1 Cheltenham
    Barnet 1-1 Crawley
    Colchester 1-1 Wycombe
    Coventry 0-2 Exeter
    Crewe 2-1 Carlisle
    Luton 1-0 Chesterfield
    Mansfield 1-0 Cambridge
    Newport Co. 1-1 Grimsby
    Notts Co. 2-1 Lincoln
    Stevenage 1-1 Morecambe
    Yeovil 1-0 Port Vale

    ________________________________________________________________
    Tuesday 26th

    Cambridge 3-0 Forest Green
    Carlisle 1-2 Stevenage
    Cheltenham 1-2 Mansfield
    Chesterfield 1-1 Yeovil
    Crawley 0-1 Newport Co.
    Exeter 2-1 Notts Co.
    Grimsby 2-0 Colchester
    Lincoln 2-1 Barnet
    Morecambe 1-0 Luton
    Port Vale 1-2 Accrington
    Swindon 2-0 Coventry
    Wycombe 2-1 Crewe
     
  7. Kyletoonfan

    Kyletoonfan Registered User

    Joined:
    Jun 6, 2016
    Messages:
    190
    Likes Received:
    20
    Location:
    Newcastle
    Supports:
    Newcastle United
    Forest Green - Swindon (Fri 19:45)
    Accrington 1-0 Cheltenham
    Barnet 2-1 Crawley
    Colchester 2-1 Wycombe
    Coventry 0-1 Exeter
    Crewe 1-2 Carlisle
    Luton 1-0 Chesterfield
    Mansfield 2-1 Cambridge
    Newport Co 2-1 Grimsby
    Notts Co. 1-2 Lincoln
    Stevenage 1-2 Morecambe
    Yeovil 0-1 Port Vale

    ________________________________________________________________
    Tuesday 26th

    Cambridge 1-2 Forest Green
    Carlisle 2-1 Stevenage
    Cheltenham 3-0 Mansfield
    Chesterfield 1-2 Yeovil
    Crawley 1-2 Newport Co.
    Exeter 3-0 Notts Co.
    Grimsby 1-2 Colchester
    Lincoln 2-0 Barnet
    Morecambe 1-0 Luton
    Port Vale 1-2 Accrington
    Swindon 2-1 Coventry
    Wycombe 3-1 Crewe[/QUOTE]
     
  8. Mowgli

    Mowgli Registered User

    Joined:
    Mar 9, 2012
    Messages:
    17,008
    Likes Received:
    1,167
    Location:
    Wells,Somerset.
    Supports:
    Wycombe Wanderers
    Friday.
    Forest Green 1-2 Swindon.

    Saturday.
    Accrington 3-1 Cheltenham.
    Barnet 2-1 Crawley.
    Colchester 1-2 Wycombe.(JOKER)
    Coventry 0-2 Exeter.
    Crewe 2-0 Carlisle.
    Luton 3-0 Chesterfield.
    Mansfield 2-1 Cambridge.
    Newport 2-0 Grimsby.
    Notts County 2-2 Lincoln.
    Stevenage 1-0 Morecambe.
    Yeovil 1-1 Port Vale.

    Tuesday.
    Cambridge 2-0 Forest Green.
    Carlisle 1-2 Stevenage.(JOKER)
    Cheltenham 1-2 Mansfield.
    Chesterfield 1-1 Yeovil.
    Crawley 0-1 Newport.
    Exeter 3-2 Notts County.
    Grimsby 1-1 Colchester.
    Lincoln 2-1 Barnet.
    Morecambe 1-1 Luton.
    Port Vale 1-2 Accrington.
    Swindon 1-0 Coventry.
    Wycombe 1-1 Crewe.
     
  9. Aldur

    Aldur Pointless and Obscure

    Joined:
    Jul 7, 2013
    Messages:
    3,199
    Likes Received:
    220
    Location:
    Blacon, Chester
    Supports:
    Liverpool and Ostersunds of Sweden
    I would like to welcome Kyletoon Fan to the League 2 predictions. You'll be around the bottom of the league for a few weeks but if you do well you'll soon overtake those above you.
     
  10. Reebok0163

    Reebok0163 Registered User

    Joined:
    Nov 30, 2012
    Messages:
    739
    Likes Received:
    0
    Supports:
    Newport County
    Forest Green 0-1 Swindon (Fri 19:45)
    Accrington 2-0 Cheltenham
    Barnet 2-1 Crawley
    Colchester 0-1 Wycombe
    Coventry 1-1 Exeter
    Crewe 1-0 Carlisle
    Luton 3-0 Chesterfield
    Mansfield 1-0 Cambridge
    Newport Co. 2-1 Grimsby
    Notts Co. 1-0 Lincoln
    Stevenage 2-1 Morecambe
    Yeovil 1-0 Port Vale
     
  11. Reebok0163

    Reebok0163 Registered User

    Joined:
    Nov 30, 2012
    Messages:
    739
    Likes Received:
    0
    Supports:
    Newport County
    Tuesday 26th

    Cambridge 2-0 Forest Green

    Carlisle 1-1 Stevenage
    Cheltenham 0-1 Mansfield
    Chesterfield 0-0 Yeovil
    Crawley 0-1 Newport Co.
    Exeter 1-1 Notts Co.
    Grimsby 2-1 Colchester
    Lincoln 1-0 Barnet
    Morecambe 0-1 Luton
    Port Vale 1-2 Accrington
    Swindon 1-0 Coventry
    Wycombe 2-1 Crewe
     
  12. cliftonmagpie

    cliftonmagpie Registered User

    Joined:
    Jul 9, 2015
    Messages:
    457
    Likes Received:
    23
    Supports:
    Notts County
    Forest Green - Swindon (Fri 19:45) 1-2
    Accrington - Cheltenham 3-0
    Barnet - Crawley 2-1 JOKER
    Colchester - Wycombe 1-1
    Coventry - Exeter 1-1
    Crewe - Carlisle 2-2
    Luton - Chesterfield 2-0
    Mansfield - Cambridge 2-1
    Newport Co. - Grimsby 1-0
    Notts Co. - Lincoln 2-1
    Stevenage - Morecambe 0-1
    Yeovil - Port Vale 1-1

    ________________________________________________________________
    Tuesday 26th

    Cambridge - Forest Green 4-0
    Carlisle - Stevenage 3-1
    Cheltenham - Mansfield 1-2
    Chesterfield - Yeovil 2-1
    Crawley - Newport Co. 2-1
    Exeter - Notts Co. 1-1
    Grimsby - Colchester 2-1
    Lincoln - Barnet 3-1
    Morecambe - Luton 0-1
    Port Vale - Accrington 0-2
    Swindon - Coventry 2-0 JOKER
    Wycombe - Crewe 3-1
     
  13. dale4ever

    dale4ever League One

    Joined:
    May 19, 2007
    Messages:
    3,031
    Likes Received:
    419
    Supports:
    Rochdale
    Forest Green 1-2 Swindon (Fri 19:45)
    Accrington 2-0 Cheltenham
    Barnet 2-1 Crawley
    Colchester 1-2 Wycombe
    Coventry 0-1 Exeter
    Crewe 2-1 Carlisle
    Luton 2-0 Chesterfield JOKER
    Mansfield 2-1 Cambridge
    Newport Co. 1-0 Grimsby
    Notts Co. 1-1 Lincoln
    Stevenage 1-0 Morecambe
    Yeovil 2-1 Port Vale

    Tuesday 26th

    Cambridge 2-0 Forest Green JOKER
    Carlisle 1-1 Stevenage
    Cheltenham 1-2 Mansfield
    Chesterfield 1-0 Yeovil
    Crawley 1-1 Newport Co.
    Exeter 2-1 Notts Co.
    Grimsby 2-1 Colchester
    Lincoln 2-1 Barnet
    Morecambe 0-1 Luton
    Port Vale 1-2 Accrington
    Swindon 1-0 Coventry
    Wycombe 2-1 Crewe
     
  14. Monty

    Monty Moderator
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Aug 15, 2001
    Messages:
    25,058
    Likes Received:
    109
    Supports:
    Raith Rovers, Arsenal
    Forest Green 0-2 Swindon (Fri 19:45)
    Accrington 2-0 Cheltenham
    Barnet 2-1 Crawley
    Colchester 2-1 Wycombe
    Coventry 1-0 Exeter
    Crewe 2-1 Carlisle
    Luton 3-0 Chesterfield
    Mansfield 2-1 Cambridge
    Newport Co. 1-2 Grimsby
    Notts Co. 2-1 Lincoln
    Stevenage 2-1 Morecambe
    Yeovil 1-1 Port Vale

    ________________________________________________________________
    Tuesday 26th

    Cambridge 2-0 Forest Green
    Carlisle 2-0 Stevenage
    Cheltenham 1-2 Mansfield
    Chesterfield 2-0 Yeovil
    Crawley 2-1 Newport Co.
    Exeter 1-1 Notts Co.
    Grimsby 2-0 Colchester
    Lincoln 2-0 Barnet
    Morecambe 1-2 Luton
    Port Vale 2-1 Accrington
    Swindon 1-1 Coventry
    Wycombe 2-0 Crewe
     
  15. Camphil

    Camphil Registered User

    Joined:
    May 21, 2014
    Messages:
    451
    Likes Received:
    19
    Supports:
    Cambridge united
    Forest Green 1-2 Swindon.
    Saturday.
    Accrington 2-1 Cheltenham.
    Barnet 2-1 Crawley.
    Colchester 1-1 Wycombe.
    Coventry 1-2 Exeter.
    Crewe 2-0 Carlisle.
    Luton 2-0 Chesterfield. JOKER
    Mansfield 1-1 Cambridge.
    Newport 2-0 Grimsby.
    Notts County 2-2 Lincoln.
    Stevenage 2-0 Morecambe.
    Yeovil 1-1 Port Vale.

    Tuesday.
    Cambridge 2-1 Forest Green.
    Carlisle 1-1 Stevenage
    Cheltenham 1-2 Mansfield.
    Chesterfield 1-1 Yeovil.
    Crawley 0-2 Newport. JOKER
    Exeter 2-1 Notts County.
    Grimsby 2-1 Colchester.
    Lincoln 2-1 Barnet.
    Morecambe 1-2 Luton.
    Port Vale 1-2 Accrington.
    Swindon 2-1 Coventry.
    Wycombe 2-1 Crewe.
     
  16. Benzel

    Benzel Registered User

    Joined:
    Aug 19, 2007
    Messages:
    23,994
    Likes Received:
    118
    Supports:
    Swindon Town.
    Forest Green 1-3 Swindon (Fri 19:45)
    Accrington 2-0 Cheltenham
    Barnet 1-1 Crawley
    Colchester 1-1 Wycombe
    Coventry 2-1 Exeter
    Crewe 2-0 Carlisle
    Luton 2-1 Chesterfield JOKER
    Mansfield 1-1 Cambridge
    Newport Co. 1-2 Grimsby
    Notts Co. 1-1 Lincoln
    Stevenage 1-0 Morecambe
    Yeovil 0-0 Port Vale

    ________________________________________________________________
    Tuesday 26th

    Cambridge 1-0 Forest Green JOKER
    Carlisle 1-1 Stevenage
    Cheltenham 2-1 Mansfield
    Chesterfield 1-1 Yeovil
    Crawley 2-1 Newport Co.
    Exeter 1-1 Notts Co.
    Grimsby 1-0 Colchester
    Lincoln 1-1 Barnet
    Morecambe 0-1 Luton
    Port Vale 1-2 Accrington
    Swindon 1-2 Coventry
    Wycombe 1-0 Crewe
     
  17. Big Zeke

    Big Zeke I LOVE RM

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2011
    Messages:
    22,914
    Likes Received:
    2,244
    Location:
    Leicester le4
    Supports:
    The Wife
    Forest Green - Swindon (Fri 19:45)1-2
    Accrington - Cheltenham2-1
    Barnet - Crawley1-1
    Colchester - Wycombe1-2
    Coventry - Exeter1-2
    Crewe - Carlisle1-1
    Luton - Chesterfield2-0
    Mansfield - Cambridge2-0JOKER
    Newport Co. - Grimsby3-1
    Notts Co. - Lincoln3-1
    Stevenage - Morecambe2-0
    Yeovil - Port Vale1-0

    ________________________________________________________________
    Tuesday 26th

    Cambridge - Forest Green1-0
    Carlisle - Stevenage1-1
    Cheltenham - Mansfield2-1
    Chesterfield - Yeovil0-0
    Crawley - Newport Co.0-0
    Exeter - Notts Co.1-1
    Grimsby - Colchester2-1
    Lincoln - Barnet1-1
    Morecambe - Luton1-3
    Port Vale - Accrington0-2
    Swindon - Coventry1-1
    Wycombe - Crewe2-0JOKER
     
  18. Baltic Robin

    Baltic Robin Registered User

    Joined:
    Jul 12, 2017
    Messages:
    68
    Likes Received:
    9
    Location:
    Gdańsk
    Supports:
    Lechia Gdańsk and Swindon Town
    Forest Green - Swindon 1-3
    Accrington - Cheltenham 2-1
    Barnet - Crawley 2-1
    Colchester - Wycombe 2-2
    Coventry - Exeter 2-3
    Crewe - Carlisle 1-2
    Luton - Chesterfield 3-1
    Mansfield - Cambridge 2-1
    Newport Co. - Grimsby 1-1
    Notts Co. - Lincoln 3-1 JOKER
    Stevenage - Morecambe 2-0
    Yeovil - Port Vale 1-2

    ________________________________________________________________
    Tuesday 26th

    Cambridge - Forest Green 2-1
    Carlisle - Stevenage 2-2
    Cheltenham - Mansfield 1-2
    Chesterfield - Yeovil 1-1
    Crawley - Newport Co. 2-1
    Exeter - Notts Co. 2-1
    Grimsby - Colchester 2-2
    Lincoln - Barnet 1-2
    Morecambe - Luton 1-2
    Port Vale - Accrington 1-2
    Swindon - Coventry 2-1
    Wycombe - Crewe 2-0 JOKER
     
  19. Andy-gers1

    Andy-gers1 Lonsdale Trainers FTW
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Nov 28, 2005
    Messages:
    37,977
    Likes Received:
    4,661
    Location:
    Glasgow
    Supports:
    Rangers
    Forest Green 0-1 Swindon (Fri 19:45)
    Accrington 2-0 Cheltenham
    Barnet 3-1 Crawley
    Colchester 2-0 Wycombe
    Coventry 1-1 Exeter
    Crewe 0-2 Carlisle
    Luton 0-1 Chesterfield
    Mansfield 3-1 Cambridge
    Newport Co. 0-2 Grimsby
    Notts Co. 1-0 Lincoln
    Stevenage 2-1 Morcambe
    Yeovil 1-0 Port Vale

    ________________________________________________________________
    Tuesday 26th

    Cambridge 2-0 Forest Green
    Carlisle 1-1 Stevenage
    Cheltenham 2-0 Mansfield
    Chesterfield 2-0 Yeovil
    Crawley 1-0 Newport Co.
    Exeter 2-0 Notts Co.
    Grimsby 1-0 Colchester
    Lincoln 0-2 Barnet
    Morecambe 1-0 Luton
    Port Vale 2-0 Accrington
    Swindon 0-1 Coventry
    Wycombe 1-1 Crewe
     
  20. DeeHatter

    DeeHatter Registered User

    Joined:
    Jan 9, 2010
    Messages:
    313
    Likes Received:
    6
    Supports:
    Luton Town
    Saturday 23rd
    Forest Green 1-3 Swindon
    Accrington 2-1 Cheltenham JOKER
    Barnet 1-1 Crawley
    Colchester 2-1 Wycombe
    Coventry 2-2 Exeter
    Crewe 2-1 Carlisle
    Luton 1-1 Chesterfield
    Mansfield 1-0 Cambridge
    Newport Co. 1-0 Grimsby
    Notts Co. 2-1 Lincoln
    Stevenage 1-1 Morecambe
    Yeovil 2-0 Port Vale
     

Share This Page