1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

League 2 Predictions Weeks 13 & 14

Discussion in 'League One & Two Prediction Stuff' started by Aldur, Oct 7, 2017.

  1. Aldur

    Aldur Member of the League Against Crude Sports.

    Joined:
    Jul 7, 2013
    Messages:
    2,702
    Likes Received:
    135
    Location:
    Blacon, Chester
    Supports:
    Liverpool and AIK of Sweden
    The first lot of fixtures are for Saturday 14 October and the second lot are for Tuesday 17 October.
    Saturday games kick-off at 15:00 and Tuesday night games kick off at 19:45 except the Barnet match (20:00)
    There is one Joker available in each lot of games

    Saturday 14th
    Accrington - Coventry
    Chesterfield - Morecambe
    Colchester - Carlisle
    Forest Green - Newport County
    Grimsby - Crawley
    Lincoln - Cambridge
    Luton Town - Stevenage
    Mansfield - Swindon
    Notts County - Barnet
    Port Vale - Cheltenham
    Wycombe - Exeter
    Yeovil - Crewe Alex
    ___________________________________________________________________________________

    Tuesday 17th October
    Cambridge - Yeovil
    Carlisle - Wycombe
    Cheltenham - Grimsby
    Coventry - Forest Green
    Crawley - Chesterfield
    Crewe Alex - Notts County
    Exeter City - Luton Town
    Morecambe - Port Vale
    Newport County - Colchester
    Stevenage - Accrington
    Swindon - Lincoln City
    Barnet - Mansfield (20:00)
     
  2. cliftonmagpie

    cliftonmagpie Registered User

    Joined:
    Jul 9, 2015
    Messages:
    408
    Likes Received:
    17
    Supports:
    Notts County
    Saturday 14th
    Accrington - Coventry 2-1
    Chesterfield - Morecambe 1-1
    Colchester - Carlisle 2-0
    Forest Green - Newport County 1-1
    Grimsby - Crawley 2-2 JOKER
    Lincoln - Cambridge 3-1
    Luton Town - Stevenage 2-0
    Mansfield - Swindon 1-0
    Notts County - Barnet 2-1
    Port Vale - Cheltenham 1-2
    Wycombe - Exeter 1-1
    Yeovil - Crewe Alex 0-1
    ___________________________________________________________________________________

    Tuesday 17th October
    Cambridge - Yeovil 3-0
    Carlisle - Wycombe 1-1
    Cheltenham - Grimsby 2-1
    Coventry - Forest Green 4-1
    Crawley - Chesterfield 2-0
    Crewe Alex - Notts County 1-2
    Exeter City - Luton Town 2-1JOKER
    Morecambe - Port Vale 2-2
    Newport County - Colchester 1-0
    Stevenage - Accrington 2-0
    Swindon - Lincoln City 1-1
    Barnet - Mansfield (20:00) 1-2
     
  3. Mowgli

    Mowgli Registered User

    Joined:
    Mar 9, 2012
    Messages:
    15,318
    Likes Received:
    453
    Location:
    Wells,Somerset.
    Supports:
    Wycombe Wanderers
    Saturday
    Accrington 2-1 Coventry.
    Chesterfield 0-1 Morecambe.
    Colchester 3-1 Carlisle.
    Forest Green 1-2 Newort.
    Grimsby 1-1 Crawley.
    Lincoln 2-0 Cambridge. (JOKER)
    Luton 2-1 Stevenage.
    Mansfield 1-1 Swindon.
    Notts County 3-1 Barnet.
    Port Vale 1-1 Cheltenham.
    Wycombe 2-2 Exeter.
    Yeovil 1-1 Crewe.

    Tuesday.
    Cambridge 2-1 Newport.
    Carlisle 1-3 Wycombe. (JOKER)
    Cheltenham 2-1 Grimsby.
    Coventry 2-0 Forest Green.
    Crawley 1-0 Chesterfield.
    Crewe 0-2 Notts County.
    Exeter 2-1 Luton.
    Morecambe 1-1 Port Vale.
    Newport 1-0 Colchester.
    Stevenage 1-2 Accrington.
    Swindon 2-2 Lincoln.
    Barnet 1-2 Mansfield.
     
  4. The Rev Skyblue

    The Rev Skyblue Registered User

    Joined:
    Jul 15, 2011
    Messages:
    1,227
    Likes Received:
    21
    Supports:
    Coventry City
    Saturday 14th

    Accrington 2-0 Coventry
    Chesterfield 1-0 Morecambe
    Colchester 2-1 Carlisle
    Forest Green 0-1 Newport County
    Grimsby 2-0 Crawley
    Lincoln 3-1 Cambridge
    Luton Town 2-1 Stevenage
    Mansfield 1-1 Swindon
    Notts County 3-0 Barnet JOKER
    Port Vale 1-0 Cheltenham
    Wycombe 1-3 Exeter
    Yeovil 0-0 Crewe Alex
    ___________________________________________________________________________________

    Tuesday 17th October

    Cambridge 3-0 Yeovil JOKER
    Carlisle 2-3 Wycombe
    Cheltenham 1-1 Grimsby
    Coventry 2-1 Forest Green
    Crawley 1-0 Chesterfield
    Crewe Alex 2-3 Notts County
    Exeter City 1-1 Luton Town
    Morecambe 1-0 Port Vale
    Newport County 1-2 Colchester
    Stevenage 0-1 Accrington
    Swindon 0-2 Lincoln City
    Barnet 1-2 Mansfield (20:00)
     
  5. paddock

    paddock Registered User

    Joined:
    Aug 3, 2014
    Messages:
    1,134
    Likes Received:
    47
    Supports:
    brentford
    Saturday 14th
    Accrington - Coventry 2-1
    Chesterfield - Morecambe 0-2
    Colchester - Carlisle 2-0
    Forest Green - Newport County 0-2...JOKER
    Grimsby - Crawley 2-1
    Lincoln - Cambridge 1-0
    Luton Town - Stevenage 2-0
    Mansfield - Swindon 2-0
    Notts County - Barnet 2-1
    Port Vale - Cheltenham 1-2
    Wycombe - Exeter 0-2
    Yeovil - Crewe Alex 2-1
    ___________________________________________________________________________________

    Tuesday 17th October
    Cambridge - Yeovil 2-0
    Carlisle - Wycombe 2-1
    Cheltenham - Grimsby 2-1
    Coventry - Forest Green 2-0
    Crawley - Chesterfield 3-0
    Crewe Alex - Notts County 0-1
    Exeter City - Luton Town 1-2
    Morecambe - Port Vale 2-1
    Newport County - Colchester 2-0....JOKER
    Stevenage - Accrington 2-1
    Swindon - Lincoln City 1-1
    Barnet - Mansfield 2-1
     
  6. davep

    davep The Alzheimer's club

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2011
    Messages:
    21,081
    Likes Received:
    1,218
    Location:
    Leicester le4
    Supports:
    The Wife
    Saturday 14th
    Accrington - Coventry1-1
    Chesterfield - Morecambe1-0
    Colchester - Carlisle2-1
    Forest Green - Newport County1-2
    Grimsby - Crawley2-0
    Lincoln - Cambridge1-1
    Luton Town - Stevenage1-1
    Mansfield - Swindon2-0JOKER
    Notts County - Barnet2-0
    Port Vale - Cheltenham1-2
    Wycombe - Exeter0-2
    Yeovil - Crewe Alex2-0


    Tuesday 17th October
    Cambridge - Yeovil2-0
    Carlisle - Wycombe1-1
    Cheltenham - Grimsby3-1
    Coventry - Forest Green2-0JOKER
    Crawley - Chesterfield2-0
    Crewe Alex - Notts County1-3
    Exeter City - Luton Town2-1
    Morecambe - Port Vale0-0
    Newport County - Colchester1-0
    Stevenage - Accrington2-2
    Swindon - Lincoln City1-0
    Barnet - Mansfield (20:00)1-2
     
  7. Reebok0163

    Reebok0163 Registered User

    Joined:
    Nov 30, 2012
    Messages:
    467
    Likes Received:
    0
    Supports:
    Newport County, Liverpool and Celtic.
    Accrington 0-1 Coventry
    Chesterfield 1-0 Morecambe
    Colchester 2-1 Carlisle
    Forest Green 0-1 Newport County
    Grimsby 2-1 Crawley
    Lincoln 1-0 Cambridge
    Luton Town 1-0 Stevenage
    Mansfield 2-1 Swindon
    Notts County 2-0 Barnet. Joker
    Port Vale 1-1 Cheltenham
    Wycombe 2-2 Exeter
    Yeovil 0-1 Crewe Alex
     
  8. Reebok0163

    Reebok0163 Registered User

    Joined:
    Nov 30, 2012
    Messages:
    467
    Likes Received:
    0
    Supports:
    Newport County, Liverpool and Celtic.
    Tuesday 17th October
    Cambridge 1-0 Yeovil
    Carlisle 1-1 Wycombe
    Cheltenham 2-1 Grimsby
    Coventry 3-0 Forest Green. Joker
    Crawley 1-0 Chesterfield
    Crewe Alex 1-2 Notts County
    Exeter City 1-1 Luton Town
    Morecambe 1-0 Port Vale
    Newport County 1-0 Colchester
    Stevenage 1-2 Accrington
    Swindon 2-1 Lincoln City
    Barnet 1-1 Mansfield
     
    #8 Reebok0163, Oct 11, 2017
    Last edited: Oct 16, 2017 at 7:57 AM
  9. Monty

    Monty Moderator
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Aug 15, 2001
    Messages:
    24,189
    Likes Received:
    59
    Supports:
    Raith Rovers, Arsenal
    Saturday 14th
    Accrington 0-0 Coventry
    Chesterfield 2-0 Morecambe
    Colchester 2-1 Carlisle
    Forest Green 1-0 Newport County
    Grimsby 2-0 Crawley
    Lincoln 1-1 Cambridge
    Luton Town 2-2 Stevenage
    Mansfield 2-1 Swindon
    Notts County 2-0 Barnet
    Port Vale 1-0 Cheltenham
    Wycombe 2-1 Exeter
    Yeovil 2-1 Crewe Alex
    ___________________________________________________________________________________

    Tuesday 17th October
    Cambridge 3-0 Yeovil
    Carlisle 2-1 Wycombe
    Cheltenham 1-1 Grimsby
    Coventry 2-0 Forest Green
    Crawley 1-1 Chesterfield
    Crewe Alex 1-2 Notts County
    Exeter City 2-1 Luton Town
    Morecambe 1-1 Port Vale
    Newport County 1-0 Colchester
    Stevenage 2-1 Accrington
    Swindon 2-1 Lincoln City
    Barnet 0-1 Mansfield (20:00)
     
  10. LordMegson

    LordMegson Registered User

    Joined:
    Apr 25, 2011
    Messages:
    9,875
    Likes Received:
    114
    Supports:
    WBA
    Saturday 14th
    Accrington2-1 Coventry
    Chesterfield 1-0Morecambe
    Colchester 2-1Carlisle
    Forest Green 1-0Newport County
    Grimsby 2-1Crawley
    Lincoln 1-0 Cambridge
    Luton Town2-1 Stevenage
    Mansfield 1-0Swindon
    Notts County 2-1Barnet
    Port Vale 1-0Cheltenham
    Wycombe 2-1Exeter
    Yeovil 1-0 Crewe Alex- joker
    ___________________________________________________________________________________

    Tuesday 17th October
    Cambridge2-1 Yeovil
    Carlisle 1-0Wycombe
    Cheltenham 2-1Grimsby
    Coventry 2-0Forest Green - joker
    Crawley 1-0Chesterfield
    Crewe Alex 1-0Notts County
    Exeter City2-1 Luton Town
    Morecambe 1-0Port Vale
    Newport County 2-0Colchester
    Stevenage 1-0Accrington
    Swindon 2-1Lincoln City
    Barnet 1-0Mansfield
     
  11. dale4ever

    dale4ever League One

    Joined:
    May 19, 2007
    Messages:
    2,322
    Likes Received:
    53
    Supports:
    Rochdale
    Saturday 14th
    Accrington 2-1 Coventry
    Chesterfield 1-1 Morecambe
    Colchester 2-1 Carlisle
    Forest Green 0-1 Newport County
    Grimsby 2-0 Crawley
    Lincoln 2-1 Cambridge
    Luton Town 1-0 Stevenage
    Mansfield 2-1 Swindon
    Notts County 2-0 Barnet JOKER
    Port Vale 1-2 Cheltenham
    Wycombe 1-1 Exeter
    Yeovil 1-0 Crewe Alex
    ___________________________________________________________________________________

    Tuesday 17th October
    Cambridge 1-0 Yeovil
    Carlisle 1-2 Wycombe
    Cheltenham 2-1 Grimsby
    Coventry 2-0 Forest Green JOKER
    Crawley 1-0 Chesterfield
    Crewe Alex 1-2 Notts County
    Exeter City 1-1 Luton Town
    Morecambe 1-0 Port Vale
    Newport County 2-1 Colchester
    Stevenage 1-1 Accrington
    Swindon 1-0 Lincoln City
    Barnet 1-1 Mansfield (20:00)
     
  12. Aldur

    Aldur Member of the League Against Crude Sports.

    Joined:
    Jul 7, 2013
    Messages:
    2,702
    Likes Received:
    135
    Location:
    Blacon, Chester
    Supports:
    Liverpool and AIK of Sweden
    Saturday 14th
    Accrington 2-1 Coventry
    Chesterfield 2-1 Morecambe
    Colchester 1-1 Carlisle
    Forest Green 0-2 Newport County
    Grimsby 2-0 Crawley
    Lincoln 3-1 Cambridge
    Luton Town 3-0 Stevenage
    Mansfield 3-1 Swindon
    Notts County 4-0 Barnet
    Port Vale 0-0 Cheltenham
    Wycombe 2-2 Exeter
    Yeovil 1-0 Crewe Alex
    ___________________________________________________________________________________

    Tuesday 17th October
    Cambridge 3-1 Yeovil
    Carlisle 1-2 Wycombe
    Cheltenham 1-1 Grimsby
    Coventry 4-0 Forest Green
    Crawley 1-0 Chesterfield
    Crewe Alex 0-3 Notts County
    Exeter City 2-1 Luton Town
    Morecambe 1-0 Port Vale
    Newport County 1-0 Colchester
    Stevenage 2-1 Accrington
    Swindon 1-2 Lincoln City
    Barnet 0-2 Mansfield (20:00)
     
  13. Camphil

    Camphil Registered User

    Joined:
    May 21, 2014
    Messages:
    349
    Likes Received:
    8
    Supports:
    Cambridge united
    Saturday 14th

    Accrington 2-1 Coventry
    Chesterfield 1-1 Morecambe
    Colchester 2-1 Carlisle
    Forest Green 0-1 Newport County
    Grimsby 2-0 Crawley
    Lincoln 2-1 Cambridge
    Luton Town 2-1 Stevenage
    Mansfield 1-1 Swindon
    Notts County 2-0 Barnet JOKER
    Port Vale 1-1 Cheltenham
    Wycombe 1-2 Exeter
    Yeovil 1-0 Crewe Alex
    ___________________________________________________________________________________

    Tuesday 17th October

    Cambridge 2-0 Yeovil
    Carlisle 2-2 Wycombe
    Cheltenham 2-1 Grimsby
    Coventry 2-1 Forest Green
    Crawley 1-0 Chesterfield
    Crewe Alex 1-2 Notts County
    Exeter City 2-1 Luton Town
    Morecambe 1-0 Port Vale
    Newport County 2-1 Colchester
    Stevenage 1-1 Accrington
    Swindon 2-1 Lincoln City JOKER
    Barnet 1-2 Mansfield
     
  14. ComeOnCounty

    ComeOnCounty Registered User

    Joined:
    Aug 30, 2012
    Messages:
    317
    Likes Received:
    8
    Location:
    Newport
    Supports:
    Newport County AFC and Welsh Football in general
    Saturday 14th
    Accrington 1-2 Coventry
    Chesterfield 0-2 Morecambe
    Colchester 0-2 Carlisle
    Forest Green 0-1 Newport County JOKER
    Grimsby 2-0 Crawley
    Lincoln 1-2 Cambridge
    Luton Town 1-1 Stevenage
    Mansfield 1-2 Swindon
    Notts County 2-1 Barnet
    Port Vale 0-1 Cheltenham
    Wycombe 1-2 Exeter
    Yeovil 0-3 Crewe Alex
    ___________________________________________________________________________________

    Tuesday 17th October
    Cambridge 3-0 Yeovil
    Carlisle 1-1 Wycombe
    Cheltenham 1-0 Grimsby
    Coventry 4-1 Forest Green
    Crawley 1-1 Chesterfield
    Crewe Alex 2-1 Notts County
    Exeter City 1-1 Luton Town
    Morecambe 2-0 Port Vale
    Newport County 1-0 Colchester JOKER
    Stevenage 1-2 Accrington
    Swindon 2-0 Lincoln City
    Barnet 2-0 Mansfield (20:00)
     
  15. Andy-gers1

    Andy-gers1 DELETE!
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Nov 28, 2005
    Messages:
    31,590
    Likes Received:
    2,665
    Location:
    Glasgow
    Supports:
    Rangers, Everton
    Saturday 14th
    Accrington 0-1 Coventry
    Chesterfield 2-0 Morecambe
    Colchester 0-1 Carlisle
    Forest Green 0-2 Newport County
    Grimsby 2-0 Crawley
    Lincoln 2-1 Cambridge
    Luton Town 1-1 Stevenage
    Mansfield 2-0 Swindon
    Notts County 3-1 Barnet
    Port Vale 0-1 Cheltenham
    Wycombe 0-1 Exeter
    Yeovil 2-0 Crewe Alex
    ___________________________________________________________________________________

    Tuesday 17th October
    Cambridge 0-1 Yeovil
    Carlisle 2-1 Wycombe
    Cheltenham 2-1 Grimsby
    Coventry 2-0 Forest Green
    Crawley 2-1 Chesterfield
    Crewe Alex 1-1 Notts County
    Exeter City 2-0 Luton Town
    Morecambe 2-0 Port Vale
    Newport County 1-2 Colchester
    Stevenage 1-0 Accrington
    Swindon 1-1 Lincoln City
    Barnet 0-1 Mansfield (20:00)
     
  16. DeeHatter

    DeeHatter Registered User

    Joined:
    Jan 9, 2010
    Messages:
    230
    Likes Received:
    1
    Supports:
    Luton Town
    Saturday 14th
    Accrington 1-1 Coventry
    Chesterfield 1-0 Morecambe
    Colchester 2-1 Carlisle
    Forest Green 0-1 Newport County
    Grimsby 2-1 Crawley
    Lincoln 1-0 Cambridge
    Luton Town 1-1 Stevenage
    Mansfield 2-1 Swindon
    Notts County 2-0 Barnet JOKER
    Port Vale 0-2 Cheltenham
    Wycombe 2-1 Exeter
    Yeovil 2-1 Crewe Alex
     
  17. Quirkafleeg

    Quirkafleeg SHERPA VAN STILL GLEAMING...
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Feb 24, 2006
    Messages:
    43,888
    Likes Received:
    451
    Supports:
    Wolverhampton Wanderers
    Saturday 14th
    Accrington 2-1 Coventry
    Chesterfield 1-1 Morecambe
    Colchester 1-2 Carlisle
    Forest Green 1-0 Newport County
    Grimsby 2-2 Crawley JOKER
    Lincoln1-0 Cambridge
    Luton Town 3-1 Stevenage
    Mansfield 1-1 Swindon
    Notts County 3-0 Barnet
    Port Vale 1-2 Cheltenham
    Wycombe 1-2 Exeter
    Yeovil 2-0 Crewe Alex
    ___________________________________________________________________________________

    Tuesday 17th October
    Cambridge 2-1 Yeovil
    Carlisle 1-1 Wycombe
    Cheltenham 2-0 Grimsby JOKER
    Coventry 3-2 Forest Green
    Crawley 1-1 Chesterfield
    Crewe Alex 1-3 Notts County
    Exeter City 1-0 Luton Town
    Morecambe 1-0 Port Vale
    Newport County 1-2 Colchester
    Stevenage 1-0 Accrington
    Swindon 2-0 Lincoln City
    Barnet 1-1 Mansfield (20:00)
     
  18. adamf1

    adamf1 #WeWantOurCharltonBack

    Joined:
    Jan 18, 2012
    Messages:
    2,487
    Likes Received:
    13
    Location:
    League One
    Supports:
    Charlton Athletic
    Accrington 1-2 Coventry
    Chesterfield 1-0 Morecambe
    Colchester 1-1 Carlisle
    Forest Green 0-0 Newport County
    Grimsby 1-0 Crawley
    Lincoln 2-1 Cambridge
    Luton Town 3-0 Stevenage
    Mansfield 1-2 Swindon
    Notts County 2-0 Barnet
    Port Vale 1-1 Cheltenham JOKER
    Wycombe 1-2 Exeter
    Yeovil 1-0 Crewe
     
  19. Benzel

    Benzel Registered User

    Joined:
    Aug 19, 2007
    Messages:
    23,890
    Likes Received:
    82
    Supports:
    Swindon Town.
    Saturday 14th
    Accrington 1-1 Coventry
    Chesterfield 1-1 Morecambe
    Colchester 0-1 Carlisle
    Forest Green 1-3 Newport County
    Grimsby 3-1 Crawley
    Lincoln 2-0 Cambridge
    Luton Town 3-0 Stevenage
    Mansfield 2-1 Swindon JOKER
    Notts County 1-0 Barnet
    Port Vale 1-1 Cheltenham
    Wycombe 1-2 Exeter
    Yeovil 0-0 Crewe Alex
    ___________________________________________________________________________________

    Tuesday 17th October
    Cambridge 1-1 Yeovil
    Carlisle 1-0 Wycombe
    Cheltenham 1-2 Grimsby
    Coventry 3-0 Forest Green JOKER
    Crawley 1-0 Chesterfield
    Crewe Alex 1-1 Notts County
    Exeter City 1-2 Luton Town
    Morecambe 1-0 Port Vale
    Newport County 1-2 Colchester
    Stevenage 0-1 Accrington
    Swindon 1-1 Lincoln City
    Barnet 1-2 Mansfield (20:00)

    Sent from my SM-G930F using Tapatalk
     
  20. Baltic Robin

    Baltic Robin Registered User

    Joined:
    Jul 12, 2017
    Messages:
    57
    Likes Received:
    9
    Location:
    Gdańsk
    Supports:
    Swindon Town, Lechia Gdańsk
    Saturday 14th

    Accrington 1-2 Coventry JOKER
    Chesterfield 2-1 Morecambe
    Colchester 2-1 Carlisle
    Forest Green 1-1 Newport County
    Grimsby 2-1 Crawley
    Lincoln 1-2 Cambridge
    Luton Town 2-1 Stevenage
    Mansfield 2-1 Swindon
    Notts County 2-1 Barnet
    Port Vale 1-2 Cheltenham
    Wycombe 2-3 Exeter
    Yeovil 2-1 Crewe Alex

    Tuesday 17th October

    Cambridge - Yeovil 2-1
    Carlisle - Wycombe 2-3
    Cheltenham - Grimsby 1-1
    Coventry - Forest Green 3-1 JOKER
    Crawley - Chesterfield 1-2
    Crewe Alex - Notts County 1-3
    Exeter City - Luton Town 2-1
    Morecambe - Port Vale 2-2
    Newport County - Colchester 1-3
    Stevenage - Accrington 1-2
    Swindon - Lincoln City 2-0
    Barnet - Mansfield 1-2
     

Share This Page