1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.
  2. Hi Guest - we need your help! Please read the thread linked below to help make FF a better place for all. Click here to learn how you can help
    Dismiss Notice

League One Prediction League 2020/21 Week 42 Fixtures

Discussion in 'League One Prediction Stuff' started by dale4ever, Apr 5, 2021.

  1. dale4ever

    dale4ever League One

    Joined:
    May 19, 2007
    Messages:
    3,738
    Likes Received:
    813
    Supports:
    Rochdale
    Saturday 10th April
    Accrington v Wimbledon
    Crewe v Oxford
    Doncaster v Wigan
    Fleetwood v Rochdale
    Gillingham v Shrewsbury
    Ipswich v MK Dons
    Lincoln v Blackpool
    Northampton v Bristol Rovers
    Plymouth v Hull
    Portsmouth v Burton
    Sunderland v Charlton
    Swindon v Peterborough

    Tuesday 13th April (19:00 unless stated)
    Crewe v Portsmouth (18:00)
    Wigan v Sunderland (18:00)
    Wimbledon v Ipswich (18:30)
    Blackpool v Accrington
    Doncaster v Burton
    Lincoln v MK Dons
    Oxford v Shrewsbury
    Rochdale v Swindon

    Two jokers available.
     
  2. KFG

    KFG Kent_UckyFriedGills

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2008
    Messages:
    2,711
    Likes Received:
    2
    Location:
    Kent
    Supports:
    Gillingham FC,and England
    Saturday 10th April
    Accrington 1-0 Wimbledon
    Crewe 1-1 Oxford
    Doncaster 2-1 Wigan
    Fleetwood 1-0 Rochdale
    Gillingham 2-1 Shrewsbury
    Ipswich 2-0 MK Dons
    Lincoln 1-2 Blackpool
    Northampton 1-2 Bristol Rovers (Joker)
    Plymouth 0-2 Hull
    Portsmouth 2-1 Burton
    Sunderland 1-0 Charlton
    Swindon 1-3 Peterborough

    Tuesday 13th April (19:00 unless stated)
    Crewe 1-2 Portsmouth (18:00)
    Wigan 0-2 Sunderland (18:00) (Joker)
    Wimbledon 1-2 Ipswich (18:30)
    Blackpool 2-0 Accrington
    Doncaster 1-1 Burton
    Lincoln 2-1 MK Dons
    Oxford 1-0 Shrewsbury
    Rochdale 2-2 Swindon
     
  3. Reebok0163

    Reebok0163 Registered User

    Joined:
    Nov 30, 2012
    Messages:
    942
    Likes Received:
    0
    Supports:
    Newport County
    Saturday 10th April
    Accrington 1-0 Wimbledon
    Crewe 1-1 Oxford
    Doncaster 2-1 Wigan
    Fleetwood 1-0 Rochdale
    Gillingham 2-1 Shrewsbury
    Ipswich 1-0 MK Dons
    Lincoln 1-1 Blackpool
    Northampton 1-0 Bristol Rovers
    Plymouth 0-1 Hull
    Portsmouth 2-1 Burton
    Sunderland 2-1 Charlton
    Swindon 1-3 Peterborough
     
  4. Reebok0163

    Reebok0163 Registered User

    Joined:
    Nov 30, 2012
    Messages:
    942
    Likes Received:
    0
    Supports:
    Newport County
    Tuesday 13th April (19:00 unless stated)
    Crewe 1-2 Portsmouth (18:00)
    Wigan 0-2 Sunderland (18:00)
    Wimbledon 0-0 Ipswich (18:30)
    Blackpool 2-0 Accrington
    Doncaster 2-1 Burton
    Lincoln 2-1 MK Dons
    Oxford 1-0 Shrewsbury
    Rochdale 2-1 Swindon
     
  5. Adz

    Adz Pizza Champions 2021.

    Joined:
    Dec 30, 2007
    Messages:
    15,738
    Likes Received:
    1,578
    Location:
    Dreamland.
    Supports:
    Sunderland AFC
    Saturday 10th April
    Accrington 2-0 Wimbledon
    Crewe 1-1 Oxford
    Doncaster 1-2 Wigan
    Fleetwood 2-0 Rochdale JOKER
    Gillingham 3-1 Shrewsbury
    Ipswich 1-0 MK Dons
    Lincoln 1-2 Blackpool
    Northampton 2-2 Bristol Rovers
    Plymouth 1-1 Hull
    Portsmouth 0-1 Burton
    Sunderland 2-1 Charlton
    Swindon 2-1 Peterborough

    Tuesday 13th April (19:00 unless stated)
    Crewe 1-1 Portsmouth (18:00)
    Wigan 0-3 Sunderland (18:00) JOKER
    Wimbledon 0-1 Ipswich (18:30)
    Blackpool 2-2 Accrington
    Doncaster 1-0 Burton
    Lincoln 3-0 MK Dons
    Oxford 2-0 Shrewsbury
    Rochdale 1-1 Swindon
     
  6. Monty

    Monty Moderator
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Aug 15, 2001
    Messages:
    25,708
    Likes Received:
    257
    Supports:
    Raith Rovers, Arsenal
    Saturday 10th April
    Accrington 2-1 Wimbledon
    Crewe 1-1 Oxford
    Doncaster 2-1 Wigan
    Fleetwood 2-0 Rochdale
    Gillingham 2-0 Shrewsbury
    Ipswich 2-0 MK Dons
    Lincoln 1-1 Blackpool
    Northampton 1-0 Bristol Rovers
    Plymouth 1-2 Hull
    Portsmouth 2-0 Burton
    Sunderland 2-1 Charlton
    Swindon 1-2 Peterborough

    Tuesday 13th April (19:00 unless stated)
    Crewe 1-2 Portsmouth (18:00)
    Wigan 0-2 Sunderland (18:00)
    Wimbledon 0-1 Ipswich (18:30)
    Blackpool 2-0 Accrington
    Doncaster 2-0 Burton
    Lincoln 2-0 MK Dons
    Oxford 2-1 Shrewsbury
    Rochdale 1-0 Swindon
     
  7. Cal_BCFC

    Cal_BCFC Registered User

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2013
    Messages:
    5,219
    Likes Received:
    313
    Location:
    West Yorkshire
    Supports:
    Bradford City
    Saturday 10th April
    Accrington 2-1 Wimbledon
    Crewe 1-1 Oxford
    Doncaster 2-1 Wigan
    Fleetwood 2-0 Rochdale JOKER
    Gillingham 2-1 Shrewsbury
    Ipswich 1-1 MK Dons
    Lincoln 1-1 Blackpool
    Northampton 1-1 Bristol Rovers
    Plymouth 0-2 Hull
    Portsmouth 2-0 Burton
    Sunderland 2-1 Charlton
    Swindon 1-3 Peterborough

    Tuesday 13th April
    Crewe 1-2 Portsmouth
    Wigan 0-2 Sunderland
    Wimbledon 1-2 Ipswich
    Blackpool 2-0 Accrington JOKER
    Doncaster 2-1 Burton
    Lincoln 2-1 MK Dons
    Oxford 2-1 Shrewsbury
    Rochdale 0-0 Swindon
     
  8. paddock

    paddock Registered User

    Joined:
    Aug 3, 2014
    Messages:
    1,888
    Likes Received:
    150
    Supports:
    brentford
    Saturday 10th April
    Accrington v Wimbledon 2-0
    Crewe v Oxford 2-1
    Doncaster v Wigan 2-1
    Fleetwood v Rochdale 2-0
    Gillingham v Shrewsbury 1-1...JOKER
    Ipswich v MK Dons 2-1
    Lincoln v Blackpool 2-2
    Northampton v Bristol Rovers 1-2
    Plymouth v Hull 1-2
    Portsmouth v Burton 2-0...JOKER
    Sunderland v Charlton 2-0
    Swindon v Peterborough 2-0

    Tuesday 13th April
    Crewe v Portsmouth 1-1
    Wigan v Sunderland 0-2
    Wimbledon v Ipswich 1-2
    Blackpool v Accrington 2-1
    Doncaster v Burton 1-1
    Lincoln v MK Dons 2-0
    Oxford v Shrewsbury 1-1
    Rochdale v Swindon 1-2
     
  9. dale4ever

    dale4ever League One

    Joined:
    May 19, 2007
    Messages:
    3,738
    Likes Received:
    813
    Supports:
    Rochdale
    Saturday 10th April
    Accrington 2-1 Wimbledon
    Crewe 1-1 Oxford
    Doncaster 1-0 Wigan
    Fleetwood 1-0 Rochdale
    Gillingham 2-1 Shrewsbury
    Ipswich 2-1 MK Dons
    Lincoln 0-1 Blackpool
    Northampton 1-1 Bristol Rovers
    Plymouth 0-2 Hull JOKER
    Portsmouth 1-0 Burton
    Sunderland 1-0 Charlton
    Swindon 0-2 Peterborough JOKER

    Tuesday 13th April (19:00 unless stated)
    Crewe 1-2 Portsmouth (18:00)
    Wigan 0-1 Sunderland (18:00)
    Wimbledon 1-2 Ipswich (18:30)
    Blackpool 2-0 Accrington
    Doncaster 1-1 Burton
    Lincoln 2-1 MK Dons
    Oxford 2-1 Shrewsbury
    Rochdale 2-1 Swindon
     
  10. NotsoPosh

    NotsoPosh Common As Muck !

    Joined:
    Dec 24, 2018
    Messages:
    2,626
    Likes Received:
    1,013
    Location:
    Peterborough
    Supports:
    P. U. F. C.
    Saturday 10th April

    Accrington 2 v 1 AFC Wimbledon
    Crewe 1 v 1 Oxford
    Doncaster 0 v 0 Wigan
    Fleetwood 2 v 1 Rochdale
    Gillingham 1 v 1 Shrewsbury
    Ipswich 1 v 0 MK Dons
    Lincoln 1 v 2 Blackpool
    Northampton 1 v 0 Bristol Rovers
    Plymouth 0 v 1 Hull ( JOKER )
    Portsmouth 2 v 1 Burton
    Sunderland 2 v 1 Charlton
    Swindon 2 v 3 Peterborough

    Tuesday 13th April

    Crewe 1 v 2 Portsmouth
    Wigan 1 v 3 Sunderland ( JOKER )
    AFC Wimbledon 0 v 1 Ipswich
    Blackpool 3 v 2 Accrington
    Doncaster 1 v 1 Burton
    Lincoln 1 v 1 MK Dons
    Oxford 2 v 1 Shrewsbury
    Rochdale 2 v 2 Swindon
     
  11. NotsoPosh

    NotsoPosh Common As Muck !

    Joined:
    Dec 24, 2018
    Messages:
    2,626
    Likes Received:
    1,013
    Location:
    Peterborough
    Supports:
    P. U. F. C.
    You can tell the serious players on a Saturday / Tuesday match up who only post Saturday's then Tuesdays nearer the game :D
     
  12. Auntie Mabel

    Auntie Mabel Registered User

    Joined:
    Jul 16, 2008
    Messages:
    922
    Likes Received:
    23
    Supports:
    Plymouth Argyle
    Saturday 10th April
    Accrington 2 v 0 Wimbledon
    Crewe 1 v 1 Oxford
    Doncaster 1 v 1 Wigan
    Fleetwood 1 v 0 Rochdale JOKER
    Gillingham 2 v 1 Shrewsbury
    Ipswich 1 v 0 MK Dons
    Lincoln 2 v 2 Blackpool
    Northampton 1 v 0 Bristol Rovers
    Plymouth 1 v 1 Hull
    Portsmouth 2 v 0 Burton
    Sunderland 2 v 1 Charlton
    Swindon 1 v 3 Peterborough

    Tuesday 13th April (19:00 unless stated)
    Crewe 1 v 1 Portsmouth (18:00)
    Wigan 0 v 2 Sunderland (18:00) JOKER
    Wimbledon 0 v 0 Ipswich (18:30)
    Blackpool 2 v 1 Accrington
    Doncaster 1 v 0 Burton
    Lincoln 2 v 1 MK Dons
    Oxford 2 v 1 Shrewsbury
    Rochdale 2 v 3 Swindon
     
  13. Vanni

    Vanni Registered User

    Joined:
    Mar 8, 2019
    Messages:
    517
    Likes Received:
    322
    Location:
    The House of Love
    Supports:
    Cambridge United
    Saturday 10th April
    Accrington 1-0 Wimbledon
    Crewe 2-1 Oxford
    Doncaster 1-1 Wigan
    Fleetwood 1-1 Rochdale
    Gillingham 1-0 Shrewsbury
    Ipswich 2-1 MK Dons
    Lincoln 0-1 Blackpool
    Northampton 1-1 Bristol Rovers
    Plymouth 1-2 Hull
    Portsmouth 2-1 Burton
    Sunderland 2-1 Charlton
    Swindon 1-3 Peterborough (JOKER)

    Tuesday 13th April
    Crewe 0-1 Portsmouth
    Wigan 0-2 Sunderland (JOKER)
    Wimbledon 1-1 Ipswich
    Blackpool 2-1 Accrington
    Doncaster 2-1 Burton
    Lincoln 1-0 MK Dons
    Oxford 2-0 Shrewsbury
    Rochdale 1-1 Swindon
     
  14. Ipswich1

    Ipswich1 Registered User

    Joined:
    Aug 3, 2015
    Messages:
    507
    Likes Received:
    175
    Supports:
    Ipswich
    Saturday 10th April
    Accrington 1-0 Wimbledon
    Crewe 1-1 Oxford
    Doncaster 2-0 Wigan JOKER
    Fleetwood 1-0 Rochdale
    Gillingham 2-1 Shrewsbury
    Ipswich 1-1 MK Dons
    Lincoln 1-1 Blackpool
    Northampton 0-1 Bristol Rovers
    Plymouth 2-2 Hull
    Portsmouth 3-2 Burton
    Sunderland 1-1 Charlton
    Swindon 0-2 Peterborough

    Tuesday 13th April (19:00 unless stated)
    Crewe 0-2 Portsmouth (18:00) JOKER
    Wigan 1-2 Sunderland (18:00)
    Wimbledon 0-1 Ipswich (18:30)
    Blackpool 2-0 Accrington
    Doncaster 2-0 Burton
    Lincoln 3-1 MK Dons
    Oxford 1-0 Shrewsbury
    Rochdale 0-1 Swindon
     
  15. Connor.

    Connor. Up Town Ryan Brunt

    Joined:
    Jan 27, 2012
    Messages:
    3,598
    Likes Received:
    78
    Supports:
    Plymouth Argyle
    Saturday 10th April
    Accrington 0-0 Wimbledon
    Crewe 1-2 Oxford
    Doncaster 1-1 Wigan
    Fleetwood 2-1 Rochdale
    Gillingham 2-0 Shrewsbury
    Ipswich 3-1 MK Dons
    Lincoln 1-1 Blackpool
    Northampton 1-0 Bristol Rovers
    Argyle 0-3 Hull
    Portsmouth 2-1 Burton
    Sunderland 1-0 Charlton
    Swindon 1-2 Peterborough

    Tuesday 13th April (19:00 unless stated)
    Crewe 0-2 Portsmouth (18:00)
    Wigan 0-1 Sunderland (18:00)
    Wimbledon 0-2 Ipswich (18:30)
    Blackpool 2-0 Accrington
    Doncaster 1-1 Burton
    Lincoln 2-0 MK Dons
    Oxford 1-1 Shrewsbury
    Rochdale 1-3 Swindon
     
  16. adamf1

    adamf1 #WeWantOurCharltonBack

    Joined:
    Jan 18, 2012
    Messages:
    2,965
    Likes Received:
    63
    Location:
    League One
    Supports:
    Charlton Athletic
    Accrington 1-0 Wimbledon
    Crewe 2-0 Oxford
    Doncaster 2-1 Wigan
    Fleetwood 1-0 Rochdale
    Gillingham 1-1 Shrewsbury
    Ipswich 0-0 MK Dons
    Lincoln 1-1 Blackpool
    Northampton 2-1 Bristol Rovers
    Plymouth 0-2 Hull
    Portsmouth 2-0 Burton
    Sunderland 3-1 Charlton
    Swindon 1-3 Peterborough JOKER

    Tuesday 13th April (19:00 unless stated)
    Crewe 1-1 Portsmouth (18:00)
    Wigan 0-3 Sunderland (18:00)
    Wimbledon 1-3 Ipswich (18:30)
    Blackpool 1-0 Accrington
    Doncaster 1-1 Burton
    Lincoln 0-0 MK Dons
    Oxford 1-1 Shrewsbury JOKER
    Rochdale 0-2 Swindon
     
  17. EssexTractor

    EssexTractor Registered User

    Joined:
    May 21, 2014
    Messages:
    1,067
    Likes Received:
    143
    Supports:
    Ipswich
    Saturday 10th April
    Accrington 2-0 Wimbledon
    Crewe 1-1 Oxford
    Doncaster 1-0 Wigan
    Fleetwood 3-1 Rochdale
    Gillingham 2-0 Shrewsbury
    Ipswich 1-0 MK Dons
    Lincoln 0-2 Blackpool
    Northampton 1-1 Bristol Rovers
    Argyle 0-2 Hull
    Portsmouth 2-0 Burton
    Sunderland 2-0 Charlton
    Swindon 0-3 Peterborough

    Tuesday 13th April (19:00 unless stated)
    Crewe 0-2 Portsmouth (18:00)
    Wigan 0-3 Sunderland (18:00)
    Wimbledon 0-1 Ipswich (18:30)
    Blackpool 2-1 Accrington
    Doncaster 1-1 Burton
    Lincoln 2-0 MK Dons
    Oxford 2-1 Shrewsbury
    Rochdale 1-1 Swindon
     

Share This Page