1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.
  2. Hi Guest - we need your help! Please read the thread linked below to help make FF a better place for all. Click here to learn how you can help
    Dismiss Notice

Weekend Results - Oct 3/4

Discussion in 'Non-League Football' started by Hants Pilgrim, Sep 30, 2020.

  1. Hants Pilgrim

    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Apr 3, 2002
    Messages:
    7,070
    Likes Received:
    8
    Location:
    Basingstoke
    Supports:
    Boston United
    Saturday October 3rd

    National League

    Altrincham 0-0 Weymouth
    Barnet 1-5 Eastleigh
    Dover Athletic 1-0 Notts County
    FC Halifax Town 2-0 Dagenham & Redbridge
    Hartlepool United 2-1 Aldershot Town
    King's Lynn Town 2-2 Yeovil Town
    Sutton United 3-0 Maidenhead United
    Torquay United 1-0 Stockport County
    Wealdstone P-P Chesterfield
    Woking 2-1 Solihull Moors
    Wrexham 2-1 Boreham Wood

    FA Cup, Second Qualifying Round

    AFC Dunstable 1-2 Hemel Hempstead Town
    Alvechurch 2-2 Kidderminster Harriers
    [Alvechurch won 4-2 on penalties]
    Ashton United 0-4 South Shields
    Barking 2-2 Kings Langley
    [Barking won 3-2 on penalties]
    Bath City 3-2 Winchester City
    Bedfont Sports 2-0 Carshalton Athletic
    Bishop's Stortford 1-0 Brentwood Town
    Boston United 4-2 AFC Mansfield
    Brackley Town 2-2 Billericay Town
    [Brackley Town won 4-2 on penalties
    Bracknell Town 2-2 Marlow
    [Bracknell Town won 4-3 on penalties]
    Bradford Park Avenue 1-3 Spennymoor Town
    Brantham Athletic 0-3 Aveley
    Burnham P-P Whyteleafe
    Bury Town 4-1 Waltham Abbey
    Buxton 0-0 Stafford Rangers
    [Stafford Rangers won 4-2 on penalties]
    Canvey Island 2-2 Biggleswade
    [Canvey Island won 4-3 on penalties]
    Chasetown 2-2 AFC Telford United
    [AFC Telford United won 5-4 on penalties]
    Cheshunt 1-2 Cambridge City
    Chichester City 2-1 Risborough Rangers
    Chippenham Town 2-2 Poole Town
    [Chippenham Town won 5-4 on penalties]
    Chipstead 1-0 East Grinstead Town
    Chorley 2-1 Gateshead
    Christchurch 1-1 Gloucester City
    [Christchurch won 6-5 on penalties]
    Coalville Town 1-2 Alfreton Town
    Corinthian 0-1 Hampton & Richmond Borough
    Corinthian-Casuals 2-2 Dulwich Hamlet
    [Dulwich Hamlet won 3-1 on penalties]
    Curzon Ashton 1-2 FC United of Manchester
    Darlington 2-2 Prescot Cables
    [Darlington won 5-4 on penalties]
    Dartford 0-1 Slough Town
    Dorking Wanderers 3-3 Eastbourne Borough
    [Eastbourne Borough won 4-3 on penalties]
    Ebbsfleet United 2-2 Hastings United
    [Ebbsfleet United won 4-1 on penalties]
    Farnborough 0-1 Tonbridge Angels
    Farsley Celtic 2-1 Radcliffe
    Folkestone Invicta 0-3 Chatham Town
    Frome Town 1-1 Larkhall Athletic
    [Larkhall Athletic won 4-3 on penalties]
    Gosport Borough 1-3 Hereford
    Grantham Town 0-1 Matlock Town
    Guiseley 4-0 Atherton Collieries
    Hanwell Town 3-5 Hartley Wintney
    Haringey Borough 2-0 Chertsey Town
    Harrow Borough 1-5 Cray Valley Paper Mills
    Hashtag United 1-1 Braintree Town
    [Braintree Town won 7-6 on penalties]
    Hayes & Yeading United 5-0 Bognor Regis Town
    Hednesford Town 0-0 Halesowen Town
    [Halesowen Town won 5-3 on penalties]
    Hendon 0-1 Maidstone United
    Hyde United 2-4 AFC Fylde
    Ilkeston Town 4-1 Hanley Town
    Kettering Town 2-0 Chelmsford City
    Kidlington 1-1 Bristol Manor Farm
    [Bristol Manor Farm won 7-6 on penalties]
    Leamington 0-1 Banbury United
    Leighton Town 1-2 Leiston
    Maldon & Tiptree 2-2 Grays Athletic
    [Maldon & Tiptree won 4-3 on penalties]
    Marske United 6-0 Consett
    Metropolitan Police 1-2 Walton Casuals
    Mickleover 4-1 Newark
    Moneyfields 2-6 Cray Wanderers
    Mossley 1-1 Tadcaster Albion
    [Tadcaster Albion won 4-3 on penalties]
    Nantwich Town 1-0 Barwell
    Nuneaton Borough 2-1 Stratford Town
    Peterborough Sports 4-2 Stansted
    Royal Wootton Bassett Town 1-2 Oxford City
    Royston Town 2-2 Stamford
    [Royston Town won 4-2 on penalties]
    Runcorn Linnets 1-1 Marine
    [Marine won 4-3 on penalties]
    Saltash United 1-3 Sholing
    Sheppey United 2-0 Welling United
    Skelmersdale United 2-1 Lancaster City
    Southport 2-1 Morpeth Town
    St Albans City 5-0 Hitchin Town
    Stalybridge Celtic 2-3 Longridge Town
    Tamworth 3-1 Evesham United
    Tiverton Town 3-5 Taunton Town
    Truro City 4-0 Hungerford Town
    Walthamstow 0-2 Hornchurch
    Warrington Rylands 1906 0-1 York City
    Weston-super-Mare 2-2 Swindon Supermarine
    [Weston-super-Mare won 4-2 on penalties]
    Whitley Bay 2-4 Blyth Spartans
    Wimborne Town 0-0 Melksham Town
    [Wimborne Town won 5-4 on penalties]
    Worksop Town 2-2 Chester
    [Chester won 5-3 on penalties]

    Sunday October 4th

    FA Cup, Second Qualifying Round

    Concord Rangers 2-1 Potters Bar Town
    Havant & Waterlooville 2-1 Horsham
     
    #1 Hants Pilgrim, Sep 30, 2020
    Last edited: Oct 5, 2020

Share This Page